Washington attorney record
Keene Macnair O'Connor
Keene Macnair O'Connor is an attorney registered with the Washington State Bar Association (WSBA) — the mandatory licensing authority for Washington lawyers (its public Legal Directory is the official member roster) under bar number 43275. The current public license status is "Active" as of 2026-06-13.
Active license with no disbarment or suspension of record.
The current license status of record is active, and no disbarment or suspension is reflected in the public record we hold.
A summary of the public record — not a rating of skill, not a recommendation, not legal advice.
License & registration
| Full name | Keene Macnair O'Connor |
|---|---|
| Bar / registration number | 43275 |
| License status | Active |
| Admission year | Not published by Washington State Bar Association (WSBA) — the mandatory licensing authority for Washington lawyers (its public Legal Directory is the official member roster) |
| Law school | Not on record |
| Business location | Redwood City |
| Firm | Not published by Washington State Bar Association (WSBA) — the mandatory licensing authority for Washington lawyers (its public Legal Directory is the official member roster) |
| Discipline standing | No disbarment or suspension is labeled on this record, but Washington's roster does not flag discipline directly, so a disciplined attorney may not be marked as such here. The WSBA Legal Directory reflects disbarment, suspension, and resignation-in-lieu-of-discipline in the member's license status, but the underlying disciplinary actions (orders, dates, counts) live in WSBA's separate public Discipline Notice directory and are not detailed here. Confirm discipline with the WSBA (Office of Disciplinary Counsel) discipline-notice search. |
Practice areas
Source: WSBA Legal Directory self-listed practice areas. Practice areas are self-reported/elective and indicate focus, not exclusivity or certification.
Federal court activity
Federal court activity has not been compiled for this attorney yet.
Source & last updated
Source: Washington State Bar Association (WSBA) — the mandatory licensing authority for Washington lawyers (its public Legal Directory is the official member roster) — official attorney record. As of 2026-06-13 (last roster ingest).
Frequently asked questions
Is Keene Macnair O'Connor a licensed attorney in Washington?
Keene Macnair O'Connor is registered with the Washington State Bar Association (WSBA) — the mandatory licensing authority for Washington lawyers (its public Legal Directory is the official member roster) under bar number 43275. The current public license status of record is "Active" as of 2026-06-13.
Has Keene Macnair O'Connor been disbarred or suspended?
No disbarment or suspension is labeled on Keene Macnair O'Connor's record, but Washington's roster does not flag discipline directly, so a disciplined attorney may not be marked as such here.
What is Keene Macnair O'Connor's bar number?
Keene Macnair O'Connor's Washington bar/registration number is 43275, assigned by the Washington State Bar Association (WSBA) — the mandatory licensing authority for Washington lawyers (its public Legal Directory is the official member roster). A bar number is the most reliable way to confirm you have the right attorney, especially for common names.
Where is Keene Macnair O'Connor's law office?
The Washington State Bar Association (WSBA) — the mandatory licensing authority for Washington lawyers (its public Legal Directory is the official member roster) record lists a business location of Redwood City for Keene Macnair O'Connor. Phone and email are not published in the public roster.
What areas of law does Keene Macnair O'Connor practice?
Keene Macnair O'Connor's practice areas of record are: Business & Corporate. Practice areas are self-reported or elective and indicate focus, not exclusivity or certification.
For attorneys
Is this your record?
Claim it to request corrections or add your practice details. Submit your info and we'll email you the verification steps right away — our team reviews claims within 1–2 business days.
This site republishes official public records and is not legal advice, a lawyer referral service, or a consumer reporting agency. Information here may not be used to make decisions about employment, tenancy, or credit (FCRA). Records are shown as published by their official sources and may contain errors or be out of date; consult the linked official source to verify. To correct or dispute a record, contact the licensing authority of record.