Skip to content
Check My Attorney

Ohio attorney record

Elizabeth Morcom Galbavy

Elizabeth Morcom Galbavy is an attorney registered with the Supreme Court of Ohio, Office of Attorney Services under bar number 104349. The current public license status is "Corporate" as of 2026-06-13.

Record standingClear

Active license with no disbarment or suspension of record.

The current license status of record is active, and no disbarment or suspension is reflected in the public record we hold.

A summary of the public record — not a rating of skill, not a recommendation, not legal advice.

License standing
Active
per the official roster of record
Experience
Not on record
admission year not published
Disciplinary record
None on record
no disbarment or suspension of record
Federal court activity
Not compiled
federal dockets not yet checked

Experience vs. active Ohio attorneys

State median: 22 yrs

0–45–910–1415–1920–2425–2930–3435–3940+

Years since admission, active Ohio attorneys with a published admission year (n = 43,332). This attorney's band is highlighted.

License & registration

Full nameElizabeth Morcom Galbavy
Bar / registration number104349
License status
Active
official status of record: “Corporate
Admission yearNot on record
Law schoolN/A
Business locationColumbus, OH
FirmJetselect LLC Dba Vista America
Discipline standingNo disbarment or suspension is reflected in the current public status.
Itemized disciplinary orders are not yet integrated for Ohio; see the official source for the full record.

Federal court activity

Federal court activity has not been compiled for this attorney yet.

Source & last updated

Source: Supreme Court of Ohio, Office of Attorney Services — official attorney record. As of 2026-06-13 (last roster ingest).

Frequently asked questions

Is Elizabeth Morcom Galbavy a licensed attorney in Ohio?

Elizabeth Morcom Galbavy is registered with the Supreme Court of Ohio, Office of Attorney Services under bar number 104349. The current public license status of record is "Corporate" as of 2026-06-13.

Has Elizabeth Morcom Galbavy been disbarred or suspended?

No disbarment or suspension is reflected in Elizabeth Morcom Galbavy's current public license status of record per the Supreme Court of Ohio, Office of Attorney Services.

What is Elizabeth Morcom Galbavy's bar number?

Elizabeth Morcom Galbavy's Ohio bar/registration number is 104349, assigned by the Supreme Court of Ohio, Office of Attorney Services. A bar number is the most reliable way to confirm you have the right attorney, especially for common names.

Where is Elizabeth Morcom Galbavy's law office?

The Supreme Court of Ohio, Office of Attorney Services record lists a business location of Columbus, OH and the firm Jetselect LLC Dba Vista America for Elizabeth Morcom Galbavy. Phone and email are not published in the public roster.

For attorneys

Is this your record?

Claim it to request corrections or add your practice details. Submit your info and we'll email you the verification steps right away — our team reviews claims within 1–2 business days.

This site republishes official public records and is not legal advice, a lawyer referral service, or a consumer reporting agency. Information here may not be used to make decisions about employment, tenancy, or credit (FCRA). Records are shown as published by their official sources and may contain errors or be out of date; consult the linked official source to verify. To correct or dispute a record, contact the licensing authority of record.