Skip to content
Check My Attorney

Ohio attorney record

D. Casey Talbott

D. Casey Talbott is an attorney registered with the Supreme Court of Ohio, Office of Attorney Services under bar number 46767, admitted in 1990. The current public license status is "Active" as of 2026-06-13.

Record standingClear

Active license with no disbarment or suspension of record.

The current license status of record is active, and no disbarment or suspension is reflected in the public record we hold.

A summary of the public record — not a rating of skill, not a recommendation, not legal advice.

License standing
Active
per the official roster of record
Experience
36 yrs
admitted 1990
Disciplinary record
None on record
no disbarment or suspension of record
Federal court activity
Not compiled
federal dockets not yet checked

Experience vs. active Ohio attorneys

State median: 22 yrs

36 yrs admitted — more experience than ~78% of active Ohio attorneys.

0–45–910–1415–1920–2425–2930–3435–3940+

Years since admission, active Ohio attorneys with a published admission year (n = 43,332). This attorney's band is highlighted.

License & registration

Full nameD. Casey Talbott
Bar / registration number46767
License status
Active
Admission year1990
Law schoolOhio State University
Business locationToledo, OH
FirmEastman & Smith Ltd.
Discipline standingNo disbarment or suspension is reflected in the current public status.
Itemized disciplinary orders are not yet integrated for Ohio; see the official source for the full record.

Federal court activity

Federal court activity has not been compiled for this attorney yet.

Source & last updated

Source: Supreme Court of Ohio, Office of Attorney Services — official attorney record. As of 2026-06-13 (last roster ingest).

Frequently asked questions

Is D. Casey Talbott a licensed attorney in Ohio?

D. Casey Talbott is registered with the Supreme Court of Ohio, Office of Attorney Services under bar number 46767. The current public license status of record is "Active" as of 2026-06-13.

Has D. Casey Talbott been disbarred or suspended?

No disbarment or suspension is reflected in D. Casey Talbott's current public license status of record per the Supreme Court of Ohio, Office of Attorney Services.

What is D. Casey Talbott's bar number?

D. Casey Talbott's Ohio bar/registration number is 46767, assigned by the Supreme Court of Ohio, Office of Attorney Services. A bar number is the most reliable way to confirm you have the right attorney, especially for common names.

When was D. Casey Talbott admitted to practice law?

D. Casey Talbott was admitted in 1990 — about 36 years since admission per the Supreme Court of Ohio, Office of Attorney Services. Law school of record: Ohio State University.

Where is D. Casey Talbott's law office?

The Supreme Court of Ohio, Office of Attorney Services record lists a business location of Toledo, OH and the firm Eastman & Smith Ltd. for D. Casey Talbott. Phone and email are not published in the public roster.

For attorneys

Is this your record?

Claim it to request corrections or add your practice details. Submit your info and we'll email you the verification steps right away — our team reviews claims within 1–2 business days.

This site republishes official public records and is not legal advice, a lawyer referral service, or a consumer reporting agency. Information here may not be used to make decisions about employment, tenancy, or credit (FCRA). Records are shown as published by their official sources and may contain errors or be out of date; consult the linked official source to verify. To correct or dispute a record, contact the licensing authority of record.