Skip to content
Check My Attorney

Ohio attorney record

Cassie Marie Quinn

Cassie Marie Quinn is an attorney registered with the Supreme Court of Ohio, Office of Attorney Services under bar number 95310, admitted in 2016. The current public license status is "Active" as of 2026-06-13.

Record standingClear

Active license with no disbarment or suspension of record.

The current license status of record is active, and no disbarment or suspension is reflected in the public record we hold.

A summary of the public record — not a rating of skill, not a recommendation, not legal advice.

License standing
Active
per the official roster of record
Experience
10 yrs
admitted 2016
Disciplinary record
None on record
no disbarment or suspension of record
Federal court activity
Not compiled
federal dockets not yet checked

Experience vs. active Ohio attorneys

State median: 22 yrs

10 yrs admitted — more experience than ~21% of active Ohio attorneys.

0–45–910–1415–1920–2425–2930–3435–3940+

Years since admission, active Ohio attorneys with a published admission year (n = 43,332). This attorney's band is highlighted.

License & registration

Full nameCassie Marie Quinn
Bar / registration number95310
License status
Active
Admission year2016
Law schoolUniversity of Dayton
Business locationDayton, OH
FirmPittman & Quinn
Discipline standingNo disbarment or suspension is reflected in the current public status.
Itemized disciplinary orders are not yet integrated for Ohio; see the official source for the full record.

Federal court activity

Federal court activity has not been compiled for this attorney yet.

Source & last updated

Source: Supreme Court of Ohio, Office of Attorney Services — official attorney record. As of 2026-06-13 (last roster ingest).

Frequently asked questions

Is Cassie Marie Quinn a licensed attorney in Ohio?

Cassie Marie Quinn is registered with the Supreme Court of Ohio, Office of Attorney Services under bar number 95310. The current public license status of record is "Active" as of 2026-06-13.

Has Cassie Marie Quinn been disbarred or suspended?

No disbarment or suspension is reflected in Cassie Marie Quinn's current public license status of record per the Supreme Court of Ohio, Office of Attorney Services.

What is Cassie Marie Quinn's bar number?

Cassie Marie Quinn's Ohio bar/registration number is 95310, assigned by the Supreme Court of Ohio, Office of Attorney Services. A bar number is the most reliable way to confirm you have the right attorney, especially for common names.

When was Cassie Marie Quinn admitted to practice law?

Cassie Marie Quinn was admitted in 2016 — about 10 years since admission per the Supreme Court of Ohio, Office of Attorney Services. Law school of record: University of Dayton.

Where is Cassie Marie Quinn's law office?

The Supreme Court of Ohio, Office of Attorney Services record lists a business location of Dayton, OH and the firm Pittman & Quinn for Cassie Marie Quinn. Phone and email are not published in the public roster.

For attorneys

Is this your record?

Claim it to request corrections or add your practice details. Submit your info and we'll email you the verification steps right away — our team reviews claims within 1–2 business days.

This site republishes official public records and is not legal advice, a lawyer referral service, or a consumer reporting agency. Information here may not be used to make decisions about employment, tenancy, or credit (FCRA). Records are shown as published by their official sources and may contain errors or be out of date; consult the linked official source to verify. To correct or dispute a record, contact the licensing authority of record.