Skip to content
Check My Attorney

Michigan attorney record

Matthew Jan Baciak

Matthew Jan Baciak is an attorney registered with the State Bar of Michigan (mandatory bar) under bar number 87798. The current public license status is "Good Standing" as of 2026-06-13.

Record standingClear

Active license with no disbarment or suspension of record.

The current license status of record is active, and no disbarment or suspension is reflected in the public record we hold.

A summary of the public record — not a rating of skill, not a recommendation, not legal advice.

License standing
Active
per the official roster of record
Experience
Not on record
admission year not published
Disciplinary record
None on record
no disbarment or suspension of record
Federal court activity
Not compiled
federal dockets not yet checked

License & registration

Full nameMatthew Jan Baciak
Bar / registration number87798
License status
Active
official status of record: “Good Standing
Admission yearNot on record
Law schoolNot on record
Business locationChicago, IL
FirmNot on record
Discipline standingNo disbarment or suspension is labeled on this record, but Michigan's roster does not flag discipline directly, so a disciplined attorney may not be marked as such here.
The State Bar of Michigan directory groups suspended/disbarred members into a single non-active bucket rather than labeling discipline directly, so a disciplined attorney may show as inactive here. Confirm discipline with the Michigan Attorney Discipline Board.

Federal court activity

Federal court activity has not been compiled for this attorney yet.

Source & last updated

Source: State Bar of Michigan (mandatory bar) — official attorney record. As of 2026-06-13 (last roster ingest).

Frequently asked questions

Is Matthew Jan Baciak a licensed attorney in Michigan?

Matthew Jan Baciak is registered with the State Bar of Michigan (mandatory bar) under bar number 87798. The current public license status of record is "Good Standing" as of 2026-06-13.

Has Matthew Jan Baciak been disbarred or suspended?

No disbarment or suspension is labeled on Matthew Jan Baciak's record, but Michigan's roster does not flag discipline directly, so a disciplined attorney may not be marked as such here.

What is Matthew Jan Baciak's bar number?

Matthew Jan Baciak's Michigan bar/registration number is 87798, assigned by the State Bar of Michigan (mandatory bar). A bar number is the most reliable way to confirm you have the right attorney, especially for common names.

Where is Matthew Jan Baciak's law office?

The State Bar of Michigan (mandatory bar) record lists a business location of Chicago, IL for Matthew Jan Baciak. Phone and email are not published in the public roster.

For attorneys

Is this your record?

Claim it to request corrections or add your practice details. Submit your info and we'll email you the verification steps right away — our team reviews claims within 1–2 business days.

This site republishes official public records and is not legal advice, a lawyer referral service, or a consumer reporting agency. Information here may not be used to make decisions about employment, tenancy, or credit (FCRA). Records are shown as published by their official sources and may contain errors or be out of date; consult the linked official source to verify. To correct or dispute a record, contact the licensing authority of record.