Skip to content
Check My Attorney

Indiana attorney record

Daniel Philip Cory

Daniel Philip Cory is an attorney registered with the Indiana Supreme Court — Roll of Attorneys under bar number 27791-71, admitted in 2008. The current public license status is "Active In Good Standing" as of 2026-06-13.

Record standingClear

Active license with no disbarment or suspension of record.

The current license status of record is active, and no disbarment or suspension is reflected in the public record we hold.

A summary of the public record — not a rating of skill, not a recommendation, not legal advice.

License standing
Active
per the official roster of record
Experience
18 yrs
admitted 2008
Disciplinary record
None on record
no disbarment or suspension of record
Federal court activity
Not compiled
federal dockets not yet checked

Experience vs. active Indiana attorneys

State median: 19 yrs

18 yrs admitted — more experience than ~46% of active Indiana attorneys.

0–45–910–1415–1920–2425–2930–3435–3940+

Years since admission, active Indiana attorneys with a published admission year (n = 19,577). This attorney's band is highlighted.

License & registration

Full nameDaniel Philip Cory
Bar / registration number27791-71
License status
Active
official status of record: “Active In Good Standing
Admission year2008
Law schoolNot on record
Business locationSouth Bend, IN
FirmPlews Shadley Racher & Braun LLP
Discipline standingNo disbarment or suspension is reflected in the current public status.
Itemized disciplinary orders are not yet integrated for Indiana; see the official source for the full record.

Federal court activity

Federal court activity has not been compiled for this attorney yet.

Source & last updated

Source: Indiana Supreme Court — Roll of Attorneys — official attorney record. As of 2026-06-13 (last roster ingest).

Frequently asked questions

Is Daniel Philip Cory a licensed attorney in Indiana?

Daniel Philip Cory is registered with the Indiana Supreme Court — Roll of Attorneys under bar number 27791-71. The current public license status of record is "Active In Good Standing" as of 2026-06-13.

Has Daniel Philip Cory been disbarred or suspended?

No disbarment or suspension is reflected in Daniel Philip Cory's current public license status of record per the Indiana Supreme Court — Roll of Attorneys.

What is Daniel Philip Cory's bar number?

Daniel Philip Cory's Indiana bar/registration number is 27791-71, assigned by the Indiana Supreme Court — Roll of Attorneys. A bar number is the most reliable way to confirm you have the right attorney, especially for common names.

When was Daniel Philip Cory admitted to practice law?

Daniel Philip Cory was admitted in 2008 — about 18 years since admission per the Indiana Supreme Court — Roll of Attorneys.

Where is Daniel Philip Cory's law office?

The Indiana Supreme Court — Roll of Attorneys record lists a business location of South Bend, IN and the firm Plews Shadley Racher & Braun LLP for Daniel Philip Cory. Phone and email are not published in the public roster.

For attorneys

Is this your record?

Claim it to request corrections or add your practice details. Submit your info and we'll email you the verification steps right away — our team reviews claims within 1–2 business days.

This site republishes official public records and is not legal advice, a lawyer referral service, or a consumer reporting agency. Information here may not be used to make decisions about employment, tenancy, or credit (FCRA). Records are shown as published by their official sources and may contain errors or be out of date; consult the linked official source to verify. To correct or dispute a record, contact the licensing authority of record.