Skip to content
Check My Attorney

Indiana attorney record

Collier Patrick O'Connor

Collier Patrick O'Connor is an attorney registered with the Indiana Supreme Court — Roll of Attorneys under bar number 37726-49, admitted in 2022. The current public license status is "Active In Good Standing" as of 2026-06-13.

Record standingClear

Active license with no disbarment or suspension of record.

The current license status of record is active, and no disbarment or suspension is reflected in the public record we hold.

A summary of the public record — not a rating of skill, not a recommendation, not legal advice.

License standing
Active
per the official roster of record
Experience
4 yrs
admitted 2022
Disciplinary record
None on record
no disbarment or suspension of record
Federal court activity
Not compiled
federal dockets not yet checked

Experience vs. active Indiana attorneys

State median: 19 yrs

4 yrs admitted — more experience than ~12% of active Indiana attorneys.

0–45–910–1415–1920–2425–2930–3435–3940+

Years since admission, active Indiana attorneys with a published admission year (n = 19,577). This attorney's band is highlighted.

License & registration

Full nameCollier Patrick O'Connor
Bar / registration number37726-49
License status
Active
official status of record: “Active In Good Standing
Admission year2022
Law schoolNot on record
Business locationNot on record
FirmNot on record
Discipline standingNo disbarment or suspension is reflected in the current public status.
Itemized disciplinary orders are not yet integrated for Indiana; see the official source for the full record.

Federal court activity

Federal court activity has not been compiled for this attorney yet.

Source & last updated

Source: Indiana Supreme Court — Roll of Attorneys — official attorney record. As of 2026-06-13 (last roster ingest).

Frequently asked questions

Is Collier Patrick O'Connor a licensed attorney in Indiana?

Collier Patrick O'Connor is registered with the Indiana Supreme Court — Roll of Attorneys under bar number 37726-49. The current public license status of record is "Active In Good Standing" as of 2026-06-13.

Has Collier Patrick O'Connor been disbarred or suspended?

No disbarment or suspension is reflected in Collier Patrick O'Connor's current public license status of record per the Indiana Supreme Court — Roll of Attorneys.

What is Collier Patrick O'Connor's bar number?

Collier Patrick O'Connor's Indiana bar/registration number is 37726-49, assigned by the Indiana Supreme Court — Roll of Attorneys. A bar number is the most reliable way to confirm you have the right attorney, especially for common names.

When was Collier Patrick O'Connor admitted to practice law?

Collier Patrick O'Connor was admitted in 2022 — about 4 years since admission per the Indiana Supreme Court — Roll of Attorneys.

For attorneys

Is this your record?

Claim it to request corrections or add your practice details. Submit your info and we'll email you the verification steps right away — our team reviews claims within 1–2 business days.

This site republishes official public records and is not legal advice, a lawyer referral service, or a consumer reporting agency. Information here may not be used to make decisions about employment, tenancy, or credit (FCRA). Records are shown as published by their official sources and may contain errors or be out of date; consult the linked official source to verify. To correct or dispute a record, contact the licensing authority of record.