Indiana attorney record
Christopher Cameron Baumgartner
Christopher Cameron Baumgartner is an attorney registered with the Indiana Supreme Court — Roll of Attorneys under bar number 27020-02, admitted in 2007. The current public license status is "Active In Good Standing" as of 2026-06-13.
Active license with no disbarment or suspension of record.
The current license status of record is active, and no disbarment or suspension is reflected in the public record we hold.
A summary of the public record — not a rating of skill, not a recommendation, not legal advice.
Experience vs. active Indiana attorneys
State median: 19 yrs
19 yrs admitted — more experience than ~49% of active Indiana attorneys.
Years since admission, active Indiana attorneys with a published admission year (n = 19,577). This attorney's band is highlighted.
License & registration
| Full name | Christopher Cameron Baumgartner |
|---|---|
| Bar / registration number | 27020-02 |
| License status | Active official status of record: “Active In Good Standing” |
| Admission year | 2007 |
| Law school | Not on record |
| Business location | Fort Wayne, IN |
| Firm | Indiana Legal Services, Inc. |
| Discipline standing | No disbarment or suspension is reflected in the current public status. Itemized disciplinary orders are not yet integrated for Indiana; see the official source for the full record. |
Federal court activity
Federal court activity has not been compiled for this attorney yet.
Source & last updated
Source: Indiana Supreme Court — Roll of Attorneys — official attorney record. As of 2026-06-13 (last roster ingest).
Frequently asked questions
Is Christopher Cameron Baumgartner a licensed attorney in Indiana?
Christopher Cameron Baumgartner is registered with the Indiana Supreme Court — Roll of Attorneys under bar number 27020-02. The current public license status of record is "Active In Good Standing" as of 2026-06-13.
Has Christopher Cameron Baumgartner been disbarred or suspended?
No disbarment or suspension is reflected in Christopher Cameron Baumgartner's current public license status of record per the Indiana Supreme Court — Roll of Attorneys.
What is Christopher Cameron Baumgartner's bar number?
Christopher Cameron Baumgartner's Indiana bar/registration number is 27020-02, assigned by the Indiana Supreme Court — Roll of Attorneys. A bar number is the most reliable way to confirm you have the right attorney, especially for common names.
When was Christopher Cameron Baumgartner admitted to practice law?
Christopher Cameron Baumgartner was admitted in 2007 — about 19 years since admission per the Indiana Supreme Court — Roll of Attorneys.
Where is Christopher Cameron Baumgartner's law office?
The Indiana Supreme Court — Roll of Attorneys record lists a business location of Fort Wayne, IN and the firm Indiana Legal Services, Inc. for Christopher Cameron Baumgartner. Phone and email are not published in the public roster.
For attorneys
Is this your record?
Claim it to request corrections or add your practice details. Submit your info and we'll email you the verification steps right away — our team reviews claims within 1–2 business days.
This site republishes official public records and is not legal advice, a lawyer referral service, or a consumer reporting agency. Information here may not be used to make decisions about employment, tenancy, or credit (FCRA). Records are shown as published by their official sources and may contain errors or be out of date; consult the linked official source to verify. To correct or dispute a record, contact the licensing authority of record.