Skip to content
Check My Attorney

Iowa attorney record

Ryan Arthur Maas

Ryan Arthur Maas is an attorney registered with the Iowa Supreme Court — Office of Professional Regulation under bar number 12718, admitted in 1999. The current public license status is "Active" as of 2026-06-13.

Record standingClear

Active license with no disbarment or suspension of record.

The current license status of record is active, and no disbarment or suspension is reflected in the public record we hold.

A summary of the public record — not a rating of skill, not a recommendation, not legal advice.

License standing
Active
per the official roster of record
Experience
27 yrs
admitted 1999
Disciplinary record
None on record
no disbarment or suspension of record
Federal court activity
Not compiled
federal dockets not yet checked

Experience vs. active Iowa attorneys

State median: 18 yrs

27 yrs admitted — more experience than ~68% of active Iowa attorneys.

0–45–910–1415–1920–2425–2930–3435–3940+

Years since admission, active Iowa attorneys with a published admission year (n = 9,668). This attorney's band is highlighted.

License & registration

Full nameRyan Arthur Maas
Bar / registration number12718
License status
Active
Admission year1999
Law schoolNot on record
Business locationIowa City, IA
FirmNot on record
Discipline standingNo disbarment or suspension is reflected in the current public status.
Itemized disciplinary orders are not yet integrated for Iowa; see the official source for the full record.

Federal court activity

Federal court activity has not been compiled for this attorney yet.

Source & last updated

Source: Iowa Supreme Court — Office of Professional Regulation — official attorney record. As of 2026-06-13 (last roster ingest).

Frequently asked questions

Is Ryan Arthur Maas a licensed attorney in Iowa?

Ryan Arthur Maas is registered with the Iowa Supreme Court — Office of Professional Regulation under bar number 12718. The current public license status of record is "Active" as of 2026-06-13.

Has Ryan Arthur Maas been disbarred or suspended?

No disbarment or suspension is reflected in Ryan Arthur Maas's current public license status of record per the Iowa Supreme Court — Office of Professional Regulation.

What is Ryan Arthur Maas's bar number?

Ryan Arthur Maas's Iowa bar/registration number is 12718, assigned by the Iowa Supreme Court — Office of Professional Regulation. A bar number is the most reliable way to confirm you have the right attorney, especially for common names.

When was Ryan Arthur Maas admitted to practice law?

Ryan Arthur Maas was admitted in 1999 — about 27 years since admission per the Iowa Supreme Court — Office of Professional Regulation.

Where is Ryan Arthur Maas's law office?

The Iowa Supreme Court — Office of Professional Regulation record lists a business location of Iowa City, IA for Ryan Arthur Maas. Phone and email are not published in the public roster.

For attorneys

Is this your record?

Claim it to request corrections or add your practice details. Submit your info and we'll email you the verification steps right away — our team reviews claims within 1–2 business days.

This site republishes official public records and is not legal advice, a lawyer referral service, or a consumer reporting agency. Information here may not be used to make decisions about employment, tenancy, or credit (FCRA). Records are shown as published by their official sources and may contain errors or be out of date; consult the linked official source to verify. To correct or dispute a record, contact the licensing authority of record.