Guam attorney record
Daron Jay Berman
Daron Jay Berman is an attorney registered with the Guam Bar Association (integrated/mandatory bar) under bar number 374, admitted in 2016. The current public license status is "Active" as of 2026-06-13.
Active license with no disbarment or suspension of record.
The current license status of record is active, and no disbarment or suspension is reflected in the public record we hold.
A summary of the public record — not a rating of skill, not a recommendation, not legal advice.
Experience vs. active Guam attorneys
State median: 19 yrs
10 yrs admitted — more experience than ~29% of active Guam attorneys.
Years since admission, active Guam attorneys with a published admission year (n = 297). This attorney's band is highlighted.
License & registration
| Full name | Daron Jay Berman |
|---|---|
| Bar / registration number | 374 |
| License status | Active |
| Admission year | 2016 |
| Law school | WMU Cooley Law School |
| Business location | Tumon, GU |
| Firm | Berman Law Firm |
| Discipline standing | No disbarment or suspension is reflected in the current public status. Itemized disciplinary orders are not yet integrated for Guam; see the official source for the full record. |
Practice areas
Source: Guam Bar Association directory self-designated practice areas. Practice areas are self-reported/elective and indicate focus, not exclusivity or certification.
Federal court activity
Federal court activity has not been compiled for this attorney yet.
Source & last updated
Source: Guam Bar Association (integrated/mandatory bar) — official attorney record. As of 2026-06-13 (last roster ingest).
Frequently asked questions
Is Daron Jay Berman a licensed attorney in Guam?
Daron Jay Berman is registered with the Guam Bar Association (integrated/mandatory bar) under bar number 374. The current public license status of record is "Active" as of 2026-06-13.
Has Daron Jay Berman been disbarred or suspended?
No disbarment or suspension is reflected in Daron Jay Berman's current public license status of record per the Guam Bar Association (integrated/mandatory bar).
What is Daron Jay Berman's bar number?
Daron Jay Berman's Guam bar/registration number is 374, assigned by the Guam Bar Association (integrated/mandatory bar). A bar number is the most reliable way to confirm you have the right attorney, especially for common names.
When was Daron Jay Berman admitted to practice law?
Daron Jay Berman was admitted in 2016 — about 10 years since admission per the Guam Bar Association (integrated/mandatory bar). Law school of record: WMU Cooley Law School.
Where is Daron Jay Berman's law office?
The Guam Bar Association (integrated/mandatory bar) record lists a business location of Tumon, GU and the firm Berman Law Firm for Daron Jay Berman. Phone and email are not published in the public roster.
What areas of law does Daron Jay Berman practice?
Daron Jay Berman's practice areas of record are: Personal Injury, Family Law, Immigration, Estate Planning & Probate, Real Estate. Practice areas are self-reported or elective and indicate focus, not exclusivity or certification.
For attorneys
Is this your record?
Claim it to request corrections or add your practice details. Submit your info and we'll email you the verification steps right away — our team reviews claims within 1–2 business days.
This site republishes official public records and is not legal advice, a lawyer referral service, or a consumer reporting agency. Information here may not be used to make decisions about employment, tenancy, or credit (FCRA). Records are shown as published by their official sources and may contain errors or be out of date; consult the linked official source to verify. To correct or dispute a record, contact the licensing authority of record.