Georgia attorney record
Rajeev Kaila
Rajeev Kaila is an attorney registered with the State Bar of Georgia under bar number 705120, admitted in 2007. The current public license status is "Active Member in Good Standing" as of 2026-06-13.
Active license with no disbarment or suspension of record.
The current license status of record is active, and no disbarment or suspension is reflected in the public record we hold.
A summary of the public record — not a rating of skill, not a recommendation, not legal advice.
Experience vs. active Georgia attorneys
State median: 18 yrs
19 yrs admitted — more experience than ~51% of active Georgia attorneys.
Years since admission, active Georgia attorneys with a published admission year (n = 43,564). This attorney's band is highlighted.
License & registration
| Full name | Rajeev Kaila |
|---|---|
| Bar / registration number | 705120 |
| License status | Active official status of record: “Active Member in Good Standing” |
| Admission year | 2007 |
| Law school | University of Georgia |
| Business location | Atlanta, GA |
| Firm | Kaila & Solomon Law Group LLC |
| Discipline standing | No disbarment or suspension is reflected in the current public status. Itemized disciplinary orders are not yet integrated for Georgia; see the official source for the full record. |
Federal court activity
Federal court activity has not been compiled for this attorney yet.
Source & last updated
Source: State Bar of Georgia — official attorney record. As of 2026-06-13 (last roster ingest).
Frequently asked questions
Is Rajeev Kaila a licensed attorney in Georgia?
Rajeev Kaila is registered with the State Bar of Georgia under bar number 705120. The current public license status of record is "Active Member in Good Standing" as of 2026-06-13.
Has Rajeev Kaila been disbarred or suspended?
No disbarment or suspension is reflected in Rajeev Kaila's current public license status of record per the State Bar of Georgia.
What is Rajeev Kaila's bar number?
Rajeev Kaila's Georgia bar/registration number is 705120, assigned by the State Bar of Georgia. A bar number is the most reliable way to confirm you have the right attorney, especially for common names.
When was Rajeev Kaila admitted to practice law?
Rajeev Kaila was admitted in 2007 — about 19 years since admission per the State Bar of Georgia. Law school of record: University of Georgia.
Where is Rajeev Kaila's law office?
The State Bar of Georgia record lists a business location of Atlanta, GA and the firm Kaila & Solomon Law Group LLC for Rajeev Kaila. Phone and email are not published in the public roster.
For attorneys
Is this your record?
Claim it to request corrections or add your practice details. Submit your info and we'll email you the verification steps right away — our team reviews claims within 1–2 business days.
This site republishes official public records and is not legal advice, a lawyer referral service, or a consumer reporting agency. Information here may not be used to make decisions about employment, tenancy, or credit (FCRA). Records are shown as published by their official sources and may contain errors or be out of date; consult the linked official source to verify. To correct or dispute a record, contact the licensing authority of record.