Georgia attorney record
Ivan Wing Yun Au
Ivan Wing Yun Au is an attorney registered with the State Bar of Georgia under bar number 290337, admitted in 2011. The current public license status is "Active Member in Good Standing" as of 2026-06-13.
Active license with no disbarment or suspension of record.
The current license status of record is active, and no disbarment or suspension is reflected in the public record we hold.
A summary of the public record — not a rating of skill, not a recommendation, not legal advice.
Experience vs. active Georgia attorneys
State median: 18 yrs
15 yrs admitted — more experience than ~41% of active Georgia attorneys.
Years since admission, active Georgia attorneys with a published admission year (n = 43,564). This attorney's band is highlighted.
License & registration
| Full name | Ivan Wing Yun Au |
|---|---|
| Bar / registration number | 290337 |
| License status | Active official status of record: “Active Member in Good Standing” |
| Admission year | 2011 |
| Law school | Ave Maria School of Law |
| Business location | Cumming, GA |
| Firm | Not on record |
| Discipline standing | No disbarment or suspension is reflected in the current public status. Itemized disciplinary orders are not yet integrated for Georgia; see the official source for the full record. |
Federal court activity
Federal court activity has not been compiled for this attorney yet.
Source & last updated
Source: State Bar of Georgia — official attorney record. As of 2026-06-13 (last roster ingest).
Frequently asked questions
Is Ivan Wing Yun Au a licensed attorney in Georgia?
Ivan Wing Yun Au is registered with the State Bar of Georgia under bar number 290337. The current public license status of record is "Active Member in Good Standing" as of 2026-06-13.
Has Ivan Wing Yun Au been disbarred or suspended?
No disbarment or suspension is reflected in Ivan Wing Yun Au's current public license status of record per the State Bar of Georgia.
What is Ivan Wing Yun Au's bar number?
Ivan Wing Yun Au's Georgia bar/registration number is 290337, assigned by the State Bar of Georgia. A bar number is the most reliable way to confirm you have the right attorney, especially for common names.
When was Ivan Wing Yun Au admitted to practice law?
Ivan Wing Yun Au was admitted in 2011 — about 15 years since admission per the State Bar of Georgia. Law school of record: Ave Maria School of Law.
Where is Ivan Wing Yun Au's law office?
The State Bar of Georgia record lists a business location of Cumming, GA for Ivan Wing Yun Au. Phone and email are not published in the public roster.
For attorneys
Is this your record?
Claim it to request corrections or add your practice details. Submit your info and we'll email you the verification steps right away — our team reviews claims within 1–2 business days.
This site republishes official public records and is not legal advice, a lawyer referral service, or a consumer reporting agency. Information here may not be used to make decisions about employment, tenancy, or credit (FCRA). Records are shown as published by their official sources and may contain errors or be out of date; consult the linked official source to verify. To correct or dispute a record, contact the licensing authority of record.