Skip to content
Check My Attorney

Colorado attorney record

Kate Lyn Armstrong

Kate Lyn Armstrong is an attorney registered with the Colorado Supreme Court — Office of Attorney Regulation Counsel (OARC) under bar number 49005. The current public license status is "ACTV – Active" as of 2026-06-14.

Record standingClear

Active license with no disbarment or suspension of record.

The current license status of record is active, and no disbarment or suspension is reflected in the public record we hold.

A summary of the public record — not a rating of skill, not a recommendation, not legal advice.

License standing
Active
per the official roster of record
Experience
Not on record
admission year not published
Disciplinary record
None on record
no disbarment or suspension of record
Federal court activity
Not compiled
federal dockets not yet checked

License & registration

Full nameKate Lyn Armstrong
Bar / registration number49005
License status
Active
official status of record: “ACTV – Active
Admission yearNot on record
Law schoolNot on record
Business locationBrighton, CO
Firm17th Judicial District Attorneys Office
Discipline standingNo disbarment or suspension is reflected in the current public status.
Itemized disciplinary orders are not yet integrated for Colorado; see the official source for the full record.

Federal court activity

Federal court activity has not been compiled for this attorney yet.

Source & last updated

Source: Colorado Supreme Court — Office of Attorney Regulation Counsel (OARC) — official attorney record. As of 2026-06-14 (last roster ingest).

Frequently asked questions

Is Kate Lyn Armstrong a licensed attorney in Colorado?

Kate Lyn Armstrong is registered with the Colorado Supreme Court — Office of Attorney Regulation Counsel (OARC) under bar number 49005. The current public license status of record is "ACTV – Active" as of 2026-06-14.

Has Kate Lyn Armstrong been disbarred or suspended?

No disbarment or suspension is reflected in Kate Lyn Armstrong's current public license status of record per the Colorado Supreme Court — Office of Attorney Regulation Counsel (OARC).

What is Kate Lyn Armstrong's bar number?

Kate Lyn Armstrong's Colorado bar/registration number is 49005, assigned by the Colorado Supreme Court — Office of Attorney Regulation Counsel (OARC). A bar number is the most reliable way to confirm you have the right attorney, especially for common names.

Where is Kate Lyn Armstrong's law office?

The Colorado Supreme Court — Office of Attorney Regulation Counsel (OARC) record lists a business location of Brighton, CO and the firm 17th Judicial District Attorneys Office for Kate Lyn Armstrong. Phone and email are not published in the public roster.

For attorneys

Is this your record?

Claim it to request corrections or add your practice details. Submit your info and we'll email you the verification steps right away — our team reviews claims within 1–2 business days.

This site republishes official public records and is not legal advice, a lawyer referral service, or a consumer reporting agency. Information here may not be used to make decisions about employment, tenancy, or credit (FCRA). Records are shown as published by their official sources and may contain errors or be out of date; consult the linked official source to verify. To correct or dispute a record, contact the licensing authority of record.