California attorney record
Allan Louis Alexander
Allan Louis Alexander is an attorney registered with the State Bar of California under bar number 37354, admitted in 1966. The current public license status is "Active" as of 2026-06-13.
Active license with no disbarment or suspension of record.
The current license status of record is active, and no disbarment or suspension is reflected in the public record we hold.
A summary of the public record — not a rating of skill, not a recommendation, not legal advice.
Experience vs. active California attorneys
State median: 19 yrs
60 yrs admitted — more experience than ~100% of active California attorneys.
Years since admission, active California attorneys with a published admission year (n = 187,907). This attorney's band is highlighted.
License & registration
| Full name | Allan Louis Alexander |
|---|---|
| Bar / registration number | 37354 |
| License status | Active |
| Admission year | 1966 |
| Law school | Harvard Univ Law School; Cambridge MA |
| Business location | Beverly Hills, CA |
| Firm | Not on record |
| Discipline standing | No disbarment or suspension is labeled on this record, but California's roster does not flag discipline directly, so a disciplined attorney may not be marked as such here. The State Bar of California's public license-status list reports a suspension as “Not Eligible To Practice Law,” so suspensions are not separately labeled here (disbarments are). Always confirm discipline on the official attorney profile. |
Federal court activity
Federal court activity has not been compiled for this attorney yet.
Source & last updated
Source: State Bar of California — official attorney record. As of 2026-06-13 (last roster ingest).
Frequently asked questions
Is Allan Louis Alexander a licensed attorney in California?
Allan Louis Alexander is registered with the State Bar of California under bar number 37354. The current public license status of record is "Active" as of 2026-06-13.
Has Allan Louis Alexander been disbarred or suspended?
No disbarment or suspension is labeled on Allan Louis Alexander's record, but California's roster does not flag discipline directly, so a disciplined attorney may not be marked as such here.
What is Allan Louis Alexander's bar number?
Allan Louis Alexander's California bar/registration number is 37354, assigned by the State Bar of California. A bar number is the most reliable way to confirm you have the right attorney, especially for common names.
When was Allan Louis Alexander admitted to practice law?
Allan Louis Alexander was admitted in 1966 — about 60 years since admission per the State Bar of California. Law school of record: Harvard Univ Law School; Cambridge MA.
Where is Allan Louis Alexander's law office?
The State Bar of California record lists a business location of Beverly Hills, CA for Allan Louis Alexander. Phone and email are not published in the public roster.
For attorneys
Is this your record?
Claim it to request corrections or add your practice details. Submit your info and we'll email you the verification steps right away — our team reviews claims within 1–2 business days.
This site republishes official public records and is not legal advice, a lawyer referral service, or a consumer reporting agency. Information here may not be used to make decisions about employment, tenancy, or credit (FCRA). Records are shown as published by their official sources and may contain errors or be out of date; consult the linked official source to verify. To correct or dispute a record, contact the licensing authority of record.