Arkansas attorney record
Teresa Margietta Franklin
Teresa Margietta Franklin is an attorney registered with the Arkansas Administrative Office of the Courts (AOC) — public Attorney Roster under bar number 2005226, admitted in 2005. The current public license status is "On AOC roster — license status not published online (verify by phone: AR Supreme Court Clerk 501-682-6849)" as of 2026-06-13.
Current license status is not on record.
We do not hold a normalized license status for this attorney. Verify directly with the official source before relying on this listing.
A summary of the public record — not a rating of skill, not a recommendation, not legal advice.
License & registration
| Full name | Teresa Margietta Franklin |
|---|---|
| Bar / registration number | 2005226 |
| License status | Other official status of record: “On AOC roster — license status not published online (verify by phone: AR Supreme Court Clerk 501-682-6849)” |
| Admission year | 2005 |
| Law school | Not on record |
| Business location | Jonesboro, AR |
| Firm | Not published by Arkansas Administrative Office of the Courts (AOC) — public Attorney Roster |
| Discipline standing | Discipline is not reflected in Arkansas's public roster, so the absence of a suspension or disbarment here is not confirmation of a clean record. Arkansas's public AOC roster publishes no per-attorney license status or discipline, so the absence of a sanction here is not confirmation of a clean record. Confirm standing and discipline with the Arkansas Supreme Court Clerk / Office of Professional Conduct. |
Federal court activity
Federal court activity has not been compiled for this attorney yet.
Source & last updated
Source: Arkansas Administrative Office of the Courts (AOC) — public Attorney Roster — official attorney record. As of 2026-06-13 (last roster ingest).
Frequently asked questions
Is Teresa Margietta Franklin a licensed attorney in Arkansas?
Teresa Margietta Franklin is registered with the Arkansas Administrative Office of the Courts (AOC) — public Attorney Roster under bar number 2005226. The current public license status of record is "On AOC roster — license status not published online (verify by phone: AR Supreme Court Clerk 501-682-6849)" as of 2026-06-13.
Has Teresa Margietta Franklin been disbarred or suspended?
No disbarment or suspension is reflected in Teresa Margietta Franklin's current public status. Note: Arkansas's public roster does not publish discipline, so the absence of a flag here is not confirmation of a clean record — consult the official source.
What is Teresa Margietta Franklin's bar number?
Teresa Margietta Franklin's Arkansas bar/registration number is 2005226, assigned by the Arkansas Administrative Office of the Courts (AOC) — public Attorney Roster. A bar number is the most reliable way to confirm you have the right attorney, especially for common names.
When was Teresa Margietta Franklin admitted to practice law?
Teresa Margietta Franklin was admitted in 2005 — about 21 years since admission per the Arkansas Administrative Office of the Courts (AOC) — public Attorney Roster.
Where is Teresa Margietta Franklin's law office?
The Arkansas Administrative Office of the Courts (AOC) — public Attorney Roster record lists a business location of Jonesboro, AR for Teresa Margietta Franklin. Phone and email are not published in the public roster.
For attorneys
Is this your record?
Claim it to request corrections or add your practice details. Submit your info and we'll email you the verification steps right away — our team reviews claims within 1–2 business days.
This site republishes official public records and is not legal advice, a lawyer referral service, or a consumer reporting agency. Information here may not be used to make decisions about employment, tenancy, or credit (FCRA). Records are shown as published by their official sources and may contain errors or be out of date; consult the linked official source to verify. To correct or dispute a record, contact the licensing authority of record.