Skip to content
Check My Attorney
Preview — this page is under data-quality review and is not yet indexed. Records shown are from official sources and labeled with their as-of date.

Arkansas attorney record

Steven Douglas Dubriske

Steven Douglas Dubriske is an attorney registered with the Arkansas Administrative Office of the Courts (AOC) — public Attorney Roster under bar number 92141, admitted in 1992. The current public license status is "On AOC roster — license status not published online (verify by phone: AR Supreme Court Clerk 501-682-6849)" as of 2026-06-13.

Record standingUnknown

Current license status is not on record.

We do not hold a normalized license status for this attorney. Verify directly with the official source before relying on this listing.

A summary of the public record — not a rating of skill, not a recommendation, not legal advice.

License standing
Other
per the official roster of record
Experience
34 yrs
admitted 1992
Disciplinary record
None on record
no disbarment or suspension of record
Federal court activity
Not compiled
federal dockets not yet checked

License & registration

Full nameSteven Douglas Dubriske
Bar / registration number92141
License status
Other
official status of record: “On AOC roster — license status not published online (verify by phone: AR Supreme Court Clerk 501-682-6849)
Admission year1992
Law schoolNot on record
Business locationHot Springs, AR
FirmNot published by Arkansas Administrative Office of the Courts (AOC) — public Attorney Roster
Discipline standingDiscipline is not reflected in Arkansas's public roster, so the absence of a suspension or disbarment here is not confirmation of a clean record.
Arkansas's public AOC roster publishes no per-attorney license status or discipline, so the absence of a sanction here is not confirmation of a clean record. Confirm standing and discipline with the Arkansas Supreme Court Clerk / Office of Professional Conduct.

Federal court activity

Federal court activity has not been compiled for this attorney yet.

Source & last updated

Source: Arkansas Administrative Office of the Courts (AOC) — public Attorney Roster — official attorney record. As of 2026-06-13 (last roster ingest).

Frequently asked questions

Is Steven Douglas Dubriske a licensed attorney in Arkansas?

Steven Douglas Dubriske is registered with the Arkansas Administrative Office of the Courts (AOC) — public Attorney Roster under bar number 92141. The current public license status of record is "On AOC roster — license status not published online (verify by phone: AR Supreme Court Clerk 501-682-6849)" as of 2026-06-13.

Has Steven Douglas Dubriske been disbarred or suspended?

No disbarment or suspension is reflected in Steven Douglas Dubriske's current public status. Note: Arkansas's public roster does not publish discipline, so the absence of a flag here is not confirmation of a clean record — consult the official source.

What is Steven Douglas Dubriske's bar number?

Steven Douglas Dubriske's Arkansas bar/registration number is 92141, assigned by the Arkansas Administrative Office of the Courts (AOC) — public Attorney Roster. A bar number is the most reliable way to confirm you have the right attorney, especially for common names.

When was Steven Douglas Dubriske admitted to practice law?

Steven Douglas Dubriske was admitted in 1992 — about 34 years since admission per the Arkansas Administrative Office of the Courts (AOC) — public Attorney Roster.

Where is Steven Douglas Dubriske's law office?

The Arkansas Administrative Office of the Courts (AOC) — public Attorney Roster record lists a business location of Hot Springs, AR for Steven Douglas Dubriske. Phone and email are not published in the public roster.

For attorneys

Is this your record?

Claim it to request corrections or add your practice details. Submit your info and we'll email you the verification steps right away — our team reviews claims within 1–2 business days.

This site republishes official public records and is not legal advice, a lawyer referral service, or a consumer reporting agency. Information here may not be used to make decisions about employment, tenancy, or credit (FCRA). Records are shown as published by their official sources and may contain errors or be out of date; consult the linked official source to verify. To correct or dispute a record, contact the licensing authority of record.