Alaska attorney record
Zachary Field
Zachary Field is an attorney registered with the Alaska Bar Association (integrated/mandatory bar) under bar number 1511096, admitted in 2015. The current public license status is "Active" as of 2026-06-13.
Active license with no disbarment or suspension of record.
The current license status of record is active, and no disbarment or suspension is reflected in the public record we hold.
A summary of the public record — not a rating of skill, not a recommendation, not legal advice.
Experience vs. active Alaska attorneys
State median: 15 yrs
11 yrs admitted — more experience than ~37% of active Alaska attorneys.
Years since admission, active Alaska attorneys with a published admission year (n = 3,212). This attorney's band is highlighted.
License & registration
| Full name | Zachary Field |
|---|---|
| Bar / registration number | 1511096 |
| License status | Active |
| Admission year | 2015 |
| Law school | Not on record |
| Business location | Not on record |
| Firm | Elg Estate Planning |
| Discipline standing | No disbarment or suspension is reflected in the current public status. Itemized disciplinary orders are not yet integrated for Alaska; see the official source for the full record. |
Practice areas
Source: Alaska Bar Association section memberships. Practice areas are self-reported/elective and indicate focus, not exclusivity or certification.
Federal court activity
Federal court activity has not been compiled for this attorney yet.
Source & last updated
Source: Alaska Bar Association (integrated/mandatory bar) — official attorney record. As of 2026-06-13 (last roster ingest).
Frequently asked questions
Is Zachary Field a licensed attorney in Alaska?
Zachary Field is registered with the Alaska Bar Association (integrated/mandatory bar) under bar number 1511096. The current public license status of record is "Active" as of 2026-06-13.
Has Zachary Field been disbarred or suspended?
No disbarment or suspension is reflected in Zachary Field's current public license status of record per the Alaska Bar Association (integrated/mandatory bar).
What is Zachary Field's bar number?
Zachary Field's Alaska bar/registration number is 1511096, assigned by the Alaska Bar Association (integrated/mandatory bar). A bar number is the most reliable way to confirm you have the right attorney, especially for common names.
When was Zachary Field admitted to practice law?
Zachary Field was admitted in 2015 — about 11 years since admission per the Alaska Bar Association (integrated/mandatory bar).
Where is Zachary Field's law office?
The Alaska Bar Association (integrated/mandatory bar) record lists the firm Elg Estate Planning for Zachary Field. Phone and email are not published in the public roster.
What areas of law does Zachary Field practice?
Zachary Field's practice areas of record are: Estate Planning & Probate, Business & Corporate. Practice areas are self-reported or elective and indicate focus, not exclusivity or certification.
For attorneys
Is this your record?
Claim it to request corrections or add your practice details. Submit your info and we'll email you the verification steps right away — our team reviews claims within 1–2 business days.
This site republishes official public records and is not legal advice, a lawyer referral service, or a consumer reporting agency. Information here may not be used to make decisions about employment, tenancy, or credit (FCRA). Records are shown as published by their official sources and may contain errors or be out of date; consult the linked official source to verify. To correct or dispute a record, contact the licensing authority of record.