Skip to content
Check My Attorney

Alaska attorney record

Garrett Parks

Garrett Parks is an attorney registered with the Alaska Bar Association (integrated/mandatory bar) under bar number 1011086, admitted in 2010. The current public license status is "Active" as of 2026-06-13.

Record standingClear

Active license with no disbarment or suspension of record.

The current license status of record is active, and no disbarment or suspension is reflected in the public record we hold.

A summary of the public record — not a rating of skill, not a recommendation, not legal advice.

License standing
Active
per the official roster of record
Experience
16 yrs
admitted 2010
Disciplinary record
None on record
no disbarment or suspension of record
Federal court activity
Not compiled
federal dockets not yet checked

Experience vs. active Alaska attorneys

State median: 15 yrs

16 yrs admitted — more experience than ~50% of active Alaska attorneys.

0–45–910–1415–1920–2425–2930–3435–3940+

Years since admission, active Alaska attorneys with a published admission year (n = 3,212). This attorney's band is highlighted.

License & registration

Full nameGarrett Parks
Bar / registration number1011086
License status
Active
Admission year2010
Law schoolNot on record
Business locationNot on record
FirmReed Smith LLP
Discipline standingNo disbarment or suspension is reflected in the current public status.
Itemized disciplinary orders are not yet integrated for Alaska; see the official source for the full record.

Federal court activity

Federal court activity has not been compiled for this attorney yet.

Source & last updated

Source: Alaska Bar Association (integrated/mandatory bar) — official attorney record. As of 2026-06-13 (last roster ingest).

Frequently asked questions

Is Garrett Parks a licensed attorney in Alaska?

Garrett Parks is registered with the Alaska Bar Association (integrated/mandatory bar) under bar number 1011086. The current public license status of record is "Active" as of 2026-06-13.

Has Garrett Parks been disbarred or suspended?

No disbarment or suspension is reflected in Garrett Parks's current public license status of record per the Alaska Bar Association (integrated/mandatory bar).

What is Garrett Parks's bar number?

Garrett Parks's Alaska bar/registration number is 1011086, assigned by the Alaska Bar Association (integrated/mandatory bar). A bar number is the most reliable way to confirm you have the right attorney, especially for common names.

When was Garrett Parks admitted to practice law?

Garrett Parks was admitted in 2010 — about 16 years since admission per the Alaska Bar Association (integrated/mandatory bar).

Where is Garrett Parks's law office?

The Alaska Bar Association (integrated/mandatory bar) record lists the firm Reed Smith LLP for Garrett Parks. Phone and email are not published in the public roster.

For attorneys

Is this your record?

Claim it to request corrections or add your practice details. Submit your info and we'll email you the verification steps right away — our team reviews claims within 1–2 business days.

This site republishes official public records and is not legal advice, a lawyer referral service, or a consumer reporting agency. Information here may not be used to make decisions about employment, tenancy, or credit (FCRA). Records are shown as published by their official sources and may contain errors or be out of date; consult the linked official source to verify. To correct or dispute a record, contact the licensing authority of record.