Skip to content
Check My Attorney

Virginia attorney record

David Daniel Abbondanza

David Daniel Abbondanza is an attorney registered with the Virginia State Bar (mandatory bar) — Membership Department under bar number 80061, admitted in 2010. The current public license status is "Active / In Good Standing / Plenary" as of 2026-06-13.

Record standingClear

Active license with no disbarment or suspension of record.

The current license status of record is active, and no disbarment or suspension is reflected in the public record we hold.

A summary of the public record — not a rating of skill, not a recommendation, not legal advice.

License standing
Active
per the official roster of record
Experience
16 yrs
admitted 2010
Disciplinary record
None on record
no disbarment or suspension of record
Federal court activity
Not compiled
federal dockets not yet checked

Experience vs. active Virginia attorneys

State median: 18 yrs

16 yrs admitted — more experience than ~43% of active Virginia attorneys.

0–45–910–1415–1920–2425–2930–3435–3940+

Years since admission, active Virginia attorneys with a published admission year (n = 32,473). This attorney's band is highlighted.

License & registration

Full nameDavid Daniel Abbondanza
Bar / registration number80061
License status
Active
official status of record: “Active / In Good Standing / Plenary
Admission year2010
Law schoolNot on record
Business locationPowhatan, VA
FirmNot published by Virginia State Bar (mandatory bar) — Membership Department
Discipline standingNo disbarment or suspension is reflected in the current public status.
Itemized disciplinary orders are not yet integrated for Virginia; see the official source for the full record.

Federal court activity

Federal court activity has not been compiled for this attorney yet.

Source & last updated

Source: Virginia State Bar (mandatory bar) — Membership Department — official attorney record. As of 2026-06-13 (last roster ingest).

Frequently asked questions

Is David Daniel Abbondanza a licensed attorney in Virginia?

David Daniel Abbondanza is registered with the Virginia State Bar (mandatory bar) — Membership Department under bar number 80061. The current public license status of record is "Active / In Good Standing / Plenary" as of 2026-06-13.

Has David Daniel Abbondanza been disbarred or suspended?

No disbarment or suspension is reflected in David Daniel Abbondanza's current public license status of record per the Virginia State Bar (mandatory bar) — Membership Department.

What is David Daniel Abbondanza's bar number?

David Daniel Abbondanza's Virginia bar/registration number is 80061, assigned by the Virginia State Bar (mandatory bar) — Membership Department. A bar number is the most reliable way to confirm you have the right attorney, especially for common names.

When was David Daniel Abbondanza admitted to practice law?

David Daniel Abbondanza was admitted in 2010 — about 16 years since admission per the Virginia State Bar (mandatory bar) — Membership Department.

Where is David Daniel Abbondanza's law office?

The Virginia State Bar (mandatory bar) — Membership Department record lists a business location of Powhatan, VA for David Daniel Abbondanza. Phone and email are not published in the public roster.

For attorneys

Is this your record?

Claim it to request corrections or add your practice details. Submit your info and we'll email you the verification steps right away — our team reviews claims within 1–2 business days.

This site republishes official public records and is not legal advice, a lawyer referral service, or a consumer reporting agency. Information here may not be used to make decisions about employment, tenancy, or credit (FCRA). Records are shown as published by their official sources and may contain errors or be out of date; consult the linked official source to verify. To correct or dispute a record, contact the licensing authority of record.