Skip to content
Check My Attorney

Tennessee attorney record

Johnnie Daniel Bond

Johnnie Daniel Bond is an attorney registered with the Tennessee Board of Professional Responsibility (BPR) under bar number 022444. The current public license status is "Active" as of 2026-06-13.

Record standingCaution

Active, but with a prior disciplinary record of 1 matter.

The license is currently active, but the public record reflects 1 resolved disciplinary matter. Past discipline does not mean current restriction — read the itemized record below.

A summary of the public record — not a rating of skill, not a recommendation, not legal advice.

License standing
Active
per the official roster of record
Experience
Not on record
admission year not published
Disciplinary record
None on record
no disbarment or suspension of record
Federal court activity
Not compiled
federal dockets not yet checked

License & registration

Full nameJohnnie Daniel Bond
Bar / registration number022444
License status
Active
Admission yearNot published by Tennessee Board of Professional Responsibility (BPR)
Law schoolUniversity of Tennessee - College of Law
Business locationWashington, DC
FirmNot published by Tennessee Board of Professional Responsibility (BPR)
Discipline standingNo disbarment or suspension is reflected in the current public status.
See “Disciplinary decisions on record” below for the itemized public orders.

Disciplinary decisions on record

1 published attorney-discipline decision of record are linked to this attorney by official registration number.

  1. 2024-07-01Washington D.C. Lawyer Censured

Source: Tennessee Board of Professional Responsibility of the Supreme Court of Tennessee — Recent Disciplinary and Licensure Actions (public release listing). These are official, published disciplinary records, linked verbatim. They are matched to this attorney by official registration number — an exact identity match. Read each linked record for the controlling disposition.

Federal court activity

Federal court activity has not been compiled for this attorney yet.

Source & last updated

Source: Tennessee Board of Professional Responsibility (BPR) — official attorney record. As of 2026-06-13 (last roster ingest).

Frequently asked questions

Is Johnnie Daniel Bond a licensed attorney in Tennessee?

Johnnie Daniel Bond is registered with the Tennessee Board of Professional Responsibility (BPR) under bar number 022444. The current public license status of record is "Active" as of 2026-06-13.

Has Johnnie Daniel Bond been disbarred or suspended?

No disbarment or suspension is reflected in Johnnie Daniel Bond's current public license status of record per the Tennessee Board of Professional Responsibility (BPR).

What is Johnnie Daniel Bond's bar number?

Johnnie Daniel Bond's Tennessee bar/registration number is 022444, assigned by the Tennessee Board of Professional Responsibility (BPR). A bar number is the most reliable way to confirm you have the right attorney, especially for common names.

Where is Johnnie Daniel Bond's law office?

The Tennessee Board of Professional Responsibility (BPR) record lists a business location of Washington, DC for Johnnie Daniel Bond. Phone and email are not published in the public roster.

For attorneys

Is this your record?

Claim it to request corrections or add your practice details. Submit your info and we'll email you the verification steps right away — our team reviews claims within 1–2 business days.

This site republishes official public records and is not legal advice, a lawyer referral service, or a consumer reporting agency. Information here may not be used to make decisions about employment, tenancy, or credit (FCRA). Records are shown as published by their official sources and may contain errors or be out of date; consult the linked official source to verify. To correct or dispute a record, contact the licensing authority of record.