Skip to content
Check My Attorney

Tennessee attorney record

Jocelyn Gnirrep

Jocelyn Gnirrep is an attorney registered with the Tennessee Board of Professional Responsibility (BPR) under bar number 024852. The current public license status is "Active" as of 2026-06-13.

Record standingClear

Active license with no disbarment or suspension of record.

The current license status of record is active, and no disbarment or suspension is reflected in the public record we hold.

A summary of the public record — not a rating of skill, not a recommendation, not legal advice.

License standing
Active
per the official roster of record
Experience
Not on record
admission year not published
Disciplinary record
None on record
no disbarment or suspension of record
Federal court activity
Not compiled
federal dockets not yet checked

License & registration

Full nameJocelyn Gnirrep
Bar / registration number024852
License status
Active
Admission yearNot published by Tennessee Board of Professional Responsibility (BPR)
Law schoolRutgers University | Camden - Rutgers Law School
Business locationColumbia
FirmNot published by Tennessee Board of Professional Responsibility (BPR)
Discipline standingNo disbarment or suspension is reflected in the current public status.
Itemized disciplinary orders are not yet integrated for Tennessee; see the official source for the full record.

Federal court activity

Federal court activity has not been compiled for this attorney yet.

Source & last updated

Source: Tennessee Board of Professional Responsibility (BPR) — official attorney record. As of 2026-06-13 (last roster ingest).

Frequently asked questions

Is Jocelyn Gnirrep a licensed attorney in Tennessee?

Jocelyn Gnirrep is registered with the Tennessee Board of Professional Responsibility (BPR) under bar number 024852. The current public license status of record is "Active" as of 2026-06-13.

Has Jocelyn Gnirrep been disbarred or suspended?

No disbarment or suspension is reflected in Jocelyn Gnirrep's current public license status of record per the Tennessee Board of Professional Responsibility (BPR).

What is Jocelyn Gnirrep's bar number?

Jocelyn Gnirrep's Tennessee bar/registration number is 024852, assigned by the Tennessee Board of Professional Responsibility (BPR). A bar number is the most reliable way to confirm you have the right attorney, especially for common names.

Where is Jocelyn Gnirrep's law office?

The Tennessee Board of Professional Responsibility (BPR) record lists a business location of Columbia for Jocelyn Gnirrep. Phone and email are not published in the public roster.

For attorneys

Is this your record?

Claim it to request corrections or add your practice details. Submit your info and we'll email you the verification steps right away — our team reviews claims within 1–2 business days.

This site republishes official public records and is not legal advice, a lawyer referral service, or a consumer reporting agency. Information here may not be used to make decisions about employment, tenancy, or credit (FCRA). Records are shown as published by their official sources and may contain errors or be out of date; consult the linked official source to verify. To correct or dispute a record, contact the licensing authority of record.