Skip to content
Check My Attorney

Pennsylvania attorney record

Bernard Ashley Anderson

Bernard Ashley Anderson is an attorney registered with the Disciplinary Board of the Supreme Court of Pennsylvania (Attorney Registration) under bar number 53059. The current public license status is "Active" as of 2026-06-13.

Record standingClear

Active license with no disbarment or suspension of record.

The current license status of record is active, and no disbarment or suspension is reflected in the public record we hold.

A summary of the public record — not a rating of skill, not a recommendation, not legal advice.

License standing
Active
per the official roster of record
Experience
Not on record
admission year not published
Disciplinary record
None on record
no disbarment or suspension of record
Federal court activity
Not compiled
federal dockets not yet checked

License & registration

Full nameBernard Ashley Anderson
Bar / registration number53059
License status
Active
Admission yearNot on record
Law schoolNot on record
Business locationWashington, DC
FirmU.s. Department of Veterans Affairs
Discipline standingNo disbarment or suspension is reflected in the current public status.
Itemized disciplinary orders are not yet integrated for Pennsylvania; see the official source for the full record.

Federal court activity

Federal court activity has not been compiled for this attorney yet.

Source & last updated

Source: Disciplinary Board of the Supreme Court of Pennsylvania (Attorney Registration) — official attorney record. As of 2026-06-13 (last roster ingest).

Frequently asked questions

Is Bernard Ashley Anderson a licensed attorney in Pennsylvania?

Bernard Ashley Anderson is registered with the Disciplinary Board of the Supreme Court of Pennsylvania (Attorney Registration) under bar number 53059. The current public license status of record is "Active" as of 2026-06-13.

Has Bernard Ashley Anderson been disbarred or suspended?

No disbarment or suspension is reflected in Bernard Ashley Anderson's current public license status of record per the Disciplinary Board of the Supreme Court of Pennsylvania (Attorney Registration).

What is Bernard Ashley Anderson's bar number?

Bernard Ashley Anderson's Pennsylvania bar/registration number is 53059, assigned by the Disciplinary Board of the Supreme Court of Pennsylvania (Attorney Registration). A bar number is the most reliable way to confirm you have the right attorney, especially for common names.

Where is Bernard Ashley Anderson's law office?

The Disciplinary Board of the Supreme Court of Pennsylvania (Attorney Registration) record lists a business location of Washington, DC and the firm U.s. Department of Veterans Affairs for Bernard Ashley Anderson. Phone and email are not published in the public roster.

For attorneys

Is this your record?

Claim it to request corrections or add your practice details. Submit your info and we'll email you the verification steps right away — our team reviews claims within 1–2 business days.

This site republishes official public records and is not legal advice, a lawyer referral service, or a consumer reporting agency. Information here may not be used to make decisions about employment, tenancy, or credit (FCRA). Records are shown as published by their official sources and may contain errors or be out of date; consult the linked official source to verify. To correct or dispute a record, contact the licensing authority of record.