Skip to content
Check My Attorney

New York attorney record

Hatire Aikebaier

Hatire Aikebaier is an attorney registered with the NYS Office of Court Administration (OCA) Attorney Registration Unit under bar number 5751490, admitted in 2020. The current public license status is "Currently registered" as of 2026-06-13.

Record standingClear

Active license with no disbarment or suspension of record.

The current license status of record is active, and no disbarment or suspension is reflected in the public record we hold.

A summary of the public record — not a rating of skill, not a recommendation, not legal advice.

License standing
Active
per the official roster of record
Experience
6 yrs
admitted 2020
Disciplinary record
None on record
no disbarment or suspension of record
Federal court activity
Not compiled
federal dockets not yet checked

Experience vs. active New York attorneys

State median: 20 yrs

6 yrs admitted — more experience than ~14% of active New York attorneys.

0–45–910–1415–1920–2425–2930–3435–3940+

Years since admission, active New York attorneys with a published admission year (n = 333,133). This attorney's band is highlighted.

License & registration

Full nameHatire Aikebaier
Bar / registration number5751490
License status
Active
official status of record: “Currently registered
Admission year2020
Law schoolNew York Law School
Business locationBronx, NY
FirmThe Legal Aid Sociey
Discipline standingNo disbarment or suspension is reflected in the current public status.
Itemized disciplinary orders are not yet integrated for New York; see the official source for the full record.

Federal court activity

Federal court activity has not been compiled for this attorney yet.

Source & last updated

Source: NYS Office of Court Administration (OCA) Attorney Registration Unit — official attorney record. As of 2026-06-13 (last roster ingest).

Frequently asked questions

Is Hatire Aikebaier a licensed attorney in New York?

Hatire Aikebaier is registered with the NYS Office of Court Administration (OCA) Attorney Registration Unit under bar number 5751490. The current public license status of record is "Currently registered" as of 2026-06-13.

Has Hatire Aikebaier been disbarred or suspended?

No disbarment or suspension is reflected in Hatire Aikebaier's current public license status of record per the NYS Office of Court Administration (OCA) Attorney Registration Unit.

What is Hatire Aikebaier's bar number?

Hatire Aikebaier's New York bar/registration number is 5751490, assigned by the NYS Office of Court Administration (OCA) Attorney Registration Unit. A bar number is the most reliable way to confirm you have the right attorney, especially for common names.

When was Hatire Aikebaier admitted to practice law?

Hatire Aikebaier was admitted in 2020 — about 6 years since admission per the NYS Office of Court Administration (OCA) Attorney Registration Unit. Law school of record: New York Law School.

Where is Hatire Aikebaier's law office?

The NYS Office of Court Administration (OCA) Attorney Registration Unit record lists a business location of Bronx, NY and the firm The Legal Aid Sociey for Hatire Aikebaier. Phone and email are not published in the public roster.

For attorneys

Is this your record?

Claim it to request corrections or add your practice details. Submit your info and we'll email you the verification steps right away — our team reviews claims within 1–2 business days.

This site republishes official public records and is not legal advice, a lawyer referral service, or a consumer reporting agency. Information here may not be used to make decisions about employment, tenancy, or credit (FCRA). Records are shown as published by their official sources and may contain errors or be out of date; consult the linked official source to verify. To correct or dispute a record, contact the licensing authority of record.