Skip to content
Check My Attorney

New York attorney record

Christopher Shay Aitken

Christopher Shay Aitken is an attorney registered with the NYS Office of Court Administration (OCA) Attorney Registration Unit under bar number 5733068, admitted in 2019. The current public license status is "Currently registered" as of 2026-06-13.

Record standingClear

Active license with no disbarment or suspension of record.

The current license status of record is active, and no disbarment or suspension is reflected in the public record we hold.

A summary of the public record — not a rating of skill, not a recommendation, not legal advice.

License standing
Active
per the official roster of record
Experience
7 yrs
admitted 2019
Disciplinary record
None on record
no disbarment or suspension of record
Federal court activity
Not compiled
federal dockets not yet checked

Experience vs. active New York attorneys

State median: 20 yrs

7 yrs admitted — more experience than ~16% of active New York attorneys.

0–45–910–1415–1920–2425–2930–3435–3940+

Years since admission, active New York attorneys with a published admission year (n = 333,133). This attorney's band is highlighted.

License & registration

Full nameChristopher Shay Aitken
Bar / registration number5733068
License status
Active
official status of record: “Currently registered
Admission year2019
Law schoolBrooklyn Law School
Business locationBoston, MA
FirmAudax Management Company, LLC
Discipline standingNo disbarment or suspension is reflected in the current public status.
Itemized disciplinary orders are not yet integrated for New York; see the official source for the full record.

Federal court activity

Federal court activity has not been compiled for this attorney yet.

Source & last updated

Source: NYS Office of Court Administration (OCA) Attorney Registration Unit — official attorney record. As of 2026-06-13 (last roster ingest).

Frequently asked questions

Is Christopher Shay Aitken a licensed attorney in New York?

Christopher Shay Aitken is registered with the NYS Office of Court Administration (OCA) Attorney Registration Unit under bar number 5733068. The current public license status of record is "Currently registered" as of 2026-06-13.

Has Christopher Shay Aitken been disbarred or suspended?

No disbarment or suspension is reflected in Christopher Shay Aitken's current public license status of record per the NYS Office of Court Administration (OCA) Attorney Registration Unit.

What is Christopher Shay Aitken's bar number?

Christopher Shay Aitken's New York bar/registration number is 5733068, assigned by the NYS Office of Court Administration (OCA) Attorney Registration Unit. A bar number is the most reliable way to confirm you have the right attorney, especially for common names.

When was Christopher Shay Aitken admitted to practice law?

Christopher Shay Aitken was admitted in 2019 — about 7 years since admission per the NYS Office of Court Administration (OCA) Attorney Registration Unit. Law school of record: Brooklyn Law School.

Where is Christopher Shay Aitken's law office?

The NYS Office of Court Administration (OCA) Attorney Registration Unit record lists a business location of Boston, MA and the firm Audax Management Company, LLC for Christopher Shay Aitken. Phone and email are not published in the public roster.

For attorneys

Is this your record?

Claim it to request corrections or add your practice details. Submit your info and we'll email you the verification steps right away — our team reviews claims within 1–2 business days.

This site republishes official public records and is not legal advice, a lawyer referral service, or a consumer reporting agency. Information here may not be used to make decisions about employment, tenancy, or credit (FCRA). Records are shown as published by their official sources and may contain errors or be out of date; consult the linked official source to verify. To correct or dispute a record, contact the licensing authority of record.