Nevada attorney record
Vincent Ochoa
Vincent Ochoa is an attorney registered with the State Bar of Nevada (unified/mandatory bar) under bar number 1049, admitted in 1979. The current public license status is "JUDGE Exempt Active" as of 2026-06-13.
Active license with no disbarment or suspension of record.
The current license status of record is active, and no disbarment or suspension is reflected in the public record we hold.
A summary of the public record — not a rating of skill, not a recommendation, not legal advice.
Experience vs. active Nevada attorneys
State median: 18 yrs
47 yrs admitted — more experience than ~100% of active Nevada attorneys.
Years since admission, active Nevada attorneys with a published admission year (n = 9,575). This attorney's band is highlighted.
License & registration
| Full name | Vincent Ochoa |
|---|---|
| Bar / registration number | 1049 |
| License status | Active official status of record: “JUDGE Exempt Active” |
| Admission year | 1979 |
| Law school | Notre Dame U. |
| Business location | Las Vegas, NV |
| Firm | Eighth Judicial District Court |
| Discipline standing | No disbarment or suspension is reflected in the current public status. Itemized disciplinary orders are not yet integrated for Nevada; see the official source for the full record. |
Federal court activity
Federal court activity has not been compiled for this attorney yet.
Source & last updated
Source: State Bar of Nevada (unified/mandatory bar) — official attorney record. As of 2026-06-13 (last roster ingest).
Frequently asked questions
Is Vincent Ochoa a licensed attorney in Nevada?
Vincent Ochoa is registered with the State Bar of Nevada (unified/mandatory bar) under bar number 1049. The current public license status of record is "JUDGE Exempt Active" as of 2026-06-13.
Has Vincent Ochoa been disbarred or suspended?
No disbarment or suspension is reflected in Vincent Ochoa's current public license status of record per the State Bar of Nevada (unified/mandatory bar).
What is Vincent Ochoa's bar number?
Vincent Ochoa's Nevada bar/registration number is 1049, assigned by the State Bar of Nevada (unified/mandatory bar). A bar number is the most reliable way to confirm you have the right attorney, especially for common names.
When was Vincent Ochoa admitted to practice law?
Vincent Ochoa was admitted in 1979 — about 47 years since admission per the State Bar of Nevada (unified/mandatory bar). Law school of record: Notre Dame U..
Where is Vincent Ochoa's law office?
The State Bar of Nevada (unified/mandatory bar) record lists a business location of Las Vegas, NV and the firm Eighth Judicial District Court for Vincent Ochoa. Phone and email are not published in the public roster.
For attorneys
Is this your record?
Claim it to request corrections or add your practice details. Submit your info and we'll email you the verification steps right away — our team reviews claims within 1–2 business days.
This site republishes official public records and is not legal advice, a lawyer referral service, or a consumer reporting agency. Information here may not be used to make decisions about employment, tenancy, or credit (FCRA). Records are shown as published by their official sources and may contain errors or be out of date; consult the linked official source to verify. To correct or dispute a record, contact the licensing authority of record.