Skip to content
Check My Attorney

Nevada attorney record

Meredith Nicole Beresford

Meredith Nicole Beresford is an attorney registered with the State Bar of Nevada (unified/mandatory bar) under bar number 13308, admitted in 2014. The current public license status is "ATTORNEY Active" as of 2026-06-13.

Record standingClear

Active license with no disbarment or suspension of record.

The current license status of record is active, and no disbarment or suspension is reflected in the public record we hold.

A summary of the public record — not a rating of skill, not a recommendation, not legal advice.

License standing
Active
per the official roster of record
Experience
12 yrs
admitted 2014
Disciplinary record
None on record
no disbarment or suspension of record
Federal court activity
Not compiled
federal dockets not yet checked

Experience vs. active Nevada attorneys

State median: 18 yrs

12 yrs admitted — more experience than ~32% of active Nevada attorneys.

0–45–910–1415–1920–2425–2930–3435–3940+

Years since admission, active Nevada attorneys with a published admission year (n = 9,575). This attorney's band is highlighted.

License & registration

Full nameMeredith Nicole Beresford
Bar / registration number13308
License status
Active
official status of record: “ATTORNEY Active
Admission year2014
Law schoolThomas M. Cooley School of Law
Business locationWashington, DC
FirmUnited States Marine Corps
Discipline standingNo disbarment or suspension is reflected in the current public status.
Itemized disciplinary orders are not yet integrated for Nevada; see the official source for the full record.

Federal court activity

Federal court activity has not been compiled for this attorney yet.

Source & last updated

Source: State Bar of Nevada (unified/mandatory bar) — official attorney record. As of 2026-06-13 (last roster ingest).

Frequently asked questions

Is Meredith Nicole Beresford a licensed attorney in Nevada?

Meredith Nicole Beresford is registered with the State Bar of Nevada (unified/mandatory bar) under bar number 13308. The current public license status of record is "ATTORNEY Active" as of 2026-06-13.

Has Meredith Nicole Beresford been disbarred or suspended?

No disbarment or suspension is reflected in Meredith Nicole Beresford's current public license status of record per the State Bar of Nevada (unified/mandatory bar).

What is Meredith Nicole Beresford's bar number?

Meredith Nicole Beresford's Nevada bar/registration number is 13308, assigned by the State Bar of Nevada (unified/mandatory bar). A bar number is the most reliable way to confirm you have the right attorney, especially for common names.

When was Meredith Nicole Beresford admitted to practice law?

Meredith Nicole Beresford was admitted in 2014 — about 12 years since admission per the State Bar of Nevada (unified/mandatory bar). Law school of record: Thomas M. Cooley School of Law.

Where is Meredith Nicole Beresford's law office?

The State Bar of Nevada (unified/mandatory bar) record lists a business location of Washington, DC and the firm United States Marine Corps for Meredith Nicole Beresford. Phone and email are not published in the public roster.

For attorneys

Is this your record?

Claim it to request corrections or add your practice details. Submit your info and we'll email you the verification steps right away — our team reviews claims within 1–2 business days.

This site republishes official public records and is not legal advice, a lawyer referral service, or a consumer reporting agency. Information here may not be used to make decisions about employment, tenancy, or credit (FCRA). Records are shown as published by their official sources and may contain errors or be out of date; consult the linked official source to verify. To correct or dispute a record, contact the licensing authority of record.