Nevada attorney record
Arya Afighom
Arya Afighom is an attorney registered with the State Bar of Nevada (unified/mandatory bar) under bar number 16182, admitted in 2022. The current public license status is "ATTORNEY Active" as of 2026-06-13.
Active license with no disbarment or suspension of record.
The current license status of record is active, and no disbarment or suspension is reflected in the public record we hold.
A summary of the public record — not a rating of skill, not a recommendation, not legal advice.
Experience vs. active Nevada attorneys
State median: 18 yrs
4 yrs admitted — more experience than ~10% of active Nevada attorneys.
Years since admission, active Nevada attorneys with a published admission year (n = 9,575). This attorney's band is highlighted.
License & registration
| Full name | Arya Afighom |
|---|---|
| Bar / registration number | 16182 |
| License status | Active official status of record: “ATTORNEY Active” |
| Admission year | 2022 |
| Law school | Southwestern Law School |
| Business location | Las Vegas, NV |
| Firm | Rafii & Associates, P.c. |
| Discipline standing | No disbarment or suspension is reflected in the current public status. Itemized disciplinary orders are not yet integrated for Nevada; see the official source for the full record. |
Federal court activity
Federal court activity has not been compiled for this attorney yet.
Source & last updated
Source: State Bar of Nevada (unified/mandatory bar) — official attorney record. As of 2026-06-13 (last roster ingest).
Frequently asked questions
Is Arya Afighom a licensed attorney in Nevada?
Arya Afighom is registered with the State Bar of Nevada (unified/mandatory bar) under bar number 16182. The current public license status of record is "ATTORNEY Active" as of 2026-06-13.
Has Arya Afighom been disbarred or suspended?
No disbarment or suspension is reflected in Arya Afighom's current public license status of record per the State Bar of Nevada (unified/mandatory bar).
What is Arya Afighom's bar number?
Arya Afighom's Nevada bar/registration number is 16182, assigned by the State Bar of Nevada (unified/mandatory bar). A bar number is the most reliable way to confirm you have the right attorney, especially for common names.
When was Arya Afighom admitted to practice law?
Arya Afighom was admitted in 2022 — about 4 years since admission per the State Bar of Nevada (unified/mandatory bar). Law school of record: Southwestern Law School.
Where is Arya Afighom's law office?
The State Bar of Nevada (unified/mandatory bar) record lists a business location of Las Vegas, NV and the firm Rafii & Associates, P.c. for Arya Afighom. Phone and email are not published in the public roster.
For attorneys
Is this your record?
Claim it to request corrections or add your practice details. Submit your info and we'll email you the verification steps right away — our team reviews claims within 1–2 business days.
This site republishes official public records and is not legal advice, a lawyer referral service, or a consumer reporting agency. Information here may not be used to make decisions about employment, tenancy, or credit (FCRA). Records are shown as published by their official sources and may contain errors or be out of date; consult the linked official source to verify. To correct or dispute a record, contact the licensing authority of record.