Skip to content
Check My Attorney

New Mexico attorney record

Yvonne Kathleen Quintana

Yvonne Kathleen Quintana is an attorney registered with the State Bar of New Mexico under bar number 8324, admitted in 1995. The current public license status is "Active Attorney" as of 2026-06-13.

Record standingClear

Active license with no disbarment or suspension of record.

The current license status of record is active, and no disbarment or suspension is reflected in the public record we hold.

A summary of the public record — not a rating of skill, not a recommendation, not legal advice.

License standing
Active
per the official roster of record
Experience
31 yrs
admitted 1995
Disciplinary record
None on record
no disbarment or suspension of record
Federal court activity
Not compiled
federal dockets not yet checked

Experience vs. active New Mexico attorneys

State median: 12 yrs

31 yrs admitted — more experience than ~83% of active New Mexico attorneys.

0–45–910–1415–1920–2425–2930–3435–3940+

Years since admission, active New Mexico attorneys with a published admission year (n = 8,791). This attorney's band is highlighted.

License & registration

Full nameYvonne Kathleen Quintana
Bar / registration number8324
License status
Active
official status of record: “Active Attorney
Admission year1995
Law schoolNot on record
Business locationNM
FirmNot published by State Bar of New Mexico
Discipline standingNo disbarment or suspension is reflected in the current public status.
Itemized disciplinary orders are not yet integrated for New Mexico; see the official source for the full record.

Practice areas

DUI / DWI DefenseCriminal DefensePersonal InjuryFamily LawEstate Planning & ProbateReal EstateTaxCivil LitigationGovernment & Administrative

Source: State Bar of New Mexico self-reported practice areas & section memberships. Practice areas are self-reported/elective and indicate focus, not exclusivity or certification.

Federal court activity

Federal court activity has not been compiled for this attorney yet.

Source & last updated

Source: State Bar of New Mexico — official attorney record. As of 2026-06-13 (last roster ingest).

Frequently asked questions

Is Yvonne Kathleen Quintana a licensed attorney in New Mexico?

Yvonne Kathleen Quintana is registered with the State Bar of New Mexico under bar number 8324. The current public license status of record is "Active Attorney" as of 2026-06-13.

Has Yvonne Kathleen Quintana been disbarred or suspended?

No disbarment or suspension is reflected in Yvonne Kathleen Quintana's current public license status of record per the State Bar of New Mexico.

What is Yvonne Kathleen Quintana's bar number?

Yvonne Kathleen Quintana's New Mexico bar/registration number is 8324, assigned by the State Bar of New Mexico. A bar number is the most reliable way to confirm you have the right attorney, especially for common names.

When was Yvonne Kathleen Quintana admitted to practice law?

Yvonne Kathleen Quintana was admitted in 1995 — about 31 years since admission per the State Bar of New Mexico.

Where is Yvonne Kathleen Quintana's law office?

The State Bar of New Mexico record lists a business location of NM for Yvonne Kathleen Quintana. Phone and email are not published in the public roster.

What areas of law does Yvonne Kathleen Quintana practice?

Yvonne Kathleen Quintana's practice areas of record are: DUI / DWI Defense, Criminal Defense, Personal Injury, Family Law, Estate Planning & Probate, Real Estate, Tax, Civil Litigation, Government & Administrative. Practice areas are self-reported or elective and indicate focus, not exclusivity or certification.

For attorneys

Is this your record?

Claim it to request corrections or add your practice details. Submit your info and we'll email you the verification steps right away — our team reviews claims within 1–2 business days.

This site republishes official public records and is not legal advice, a lawyer referral service, or a consumer reporting agency. Information here may not be used to make decisions about employment, tenancy, or credit (FCRA). Records are shown as published by their official sources and may contain errors or be out of date; consult the linked official source to verify. To correct or dispute a record, contact the licensing authority of record.