Montana attorney record
Lindsay Marie Thane
Lindsay Marie Thane is an attorney registered with the State Bar of Montana (mandatory bar) under bar number MT-225a775354915706, admitted in 2017. The current public license status is "Active Attorney" as of 2026-06-13.
Active license with no disbarment or suspension of record.
The current license status of record is active, and no disbarment or suspension is reflected in the public record we hold.
A summary of the public record — not a rating of skill, not a recommendation, not legal advice.
Experience vs. active Montana attorneys
State median: 15 yrs
9 yrs admitted — more experience than ~33% of active Montana attorneys.
Years since admission, active Montana attorneys with a published admission year (n = 4,732). This attorney's band is highlighted.
License & registration
| Full name | Lindsay Marie Thane |
|---|---|
| Bar / registration number | MT-225a775354915706 |
| License status | Active official status of record: “Active Attorney” |
| Admission year | 2017 |
| Law school | Not on record |
| Business location | Missoula, MT |
| Firm | Not on record |
| Discipline standing | No disbarment or suspension is reflected in the current public status. Itemized disciplinary orders are not yet integrated for Montana; see the official source for the full record. |
Federal court activity
Federal court activity has not been compiled for this attorney yet.
Source & last updated
Source: State Bar of Montana (mandatory bar) — official attorney record. As of 2026-06-13 (last roster ingest).
Frequently asked questions
Is Lindsay Marie Thane a licensed attorney in Montana?
Lindsay Marie Thane is registered with the State Bar of Montana (mandatory bar) under bar number MT-225a775354915706. The current public license status of record is "Active Attorney" as of 2026-06-13.
Has Lindsay Marie Thane been disbarred or suspended?
No disbarment or suspension is reflected in Lindsay Marie Thane's current public license status of record per the State Bar of Montana (mandatory bar).
What is Lindsay Marie Thane's bar number?
Lindsay Marie Thane's Montana bar/registration number is MT-225a775354915706, assigned by the State Bar of Montana (mandatory bar). A bar number is the most reliable way to confirm you have the right attorney, especially for common names.
When was Lindsay Marie Thane admitted to practice law?
Lindsay Marie Thane was admitted in 2017 — about 9 years since admission per the State Bar of Montana (mandatory bar).
Where is Lindsay Marie Thane's law office?
The State Bar of Montana (mandatory bar) record lists a business location of Missoula, MT for Lindsay Marie Thane. Phone and email are not published in the public roster.
For attorneys
Is this your record?
Claim it to request corrections or add your practice details. Submit your info and we'll email you the verification steps right away — our team reviews claims within 1–2 business days.
This site republishes official public records and is not legal advice, a lawyer referral service, or a consumer reporting agency. Information here may not be used to make decisions about employment, tenancy, or credit (FCRA). Records are shown as published by their official sources and may contain errors or be out of date; consult the linked official source to verify. To correct or dispute a record, contact the licensing authority of record.