Kansas attorney record
Laura Beth Lawson
Laura Beth Lawson is an attorney registered with the Kansas Supreme Court — Office of Judicial Administration (Attorney Registration) under bar number 17150, admitted in 1995. The current public license status is "Active" as of 2026-06-13.
Active license with no disbarment or suspension of record.
The current license status of record is active, and no disbarment or suspension is reflected in the public record we hold.
A summary of the public record — not a rating of skill, not a recommendation, not legal advice.
Experience vs. active Kansas attorneys
State median: 19 yrs
31 yrs admitted — more experience than ~73% of active Kansas attorneys.
Years since admission, active Kansas attorneys with a published admission year (n = 11,505). This attorney's band is highlighted.
License & registration
| Full name | Laura Beth Lawson |
|---|---|
| Bar / registration number | 17150 |
| License status | Active |
| Admission year | 1995 |
| Law school | Not on record |
| Business location | Grand Blvd Kansas City |
| Firm | Not published by Kansas Supreme Court — Office of Judicial Administration (Attorney Registration) |
| Discipline standing | No disbarment or suspension is reflected in the current public status. Kansas's roster labels disbarred and suspended attorneys directly, but its “Suspended” status does not distinguish a disciplinary suspension from an administrative (registration-fee / CLE) suspension. Confirm the nature of any suspension with the Kansas Supreme Court Office of the Disciplinary Administrator. |
Federal court activity
Federal court activity has not been compiled for this attorney yet.
Source & last updated
Source: Kansas Supreme Court — Office of Judicial Administration (Attorney Registration) — official attorney record. As of 2026-06-13 (last roster ingest).
Frequently asked questions
Is Laura Beth Lawson a licensed attorney in Kansas?
Laura Beth Lawson is registered with the Kansas Supreme Court — Office of Judicial Administration (Attorney Registration) under bar number 17150. The current public license status of record is "Active" as of 2026-06-13.
Has Laura Beth Lawson been disbarred or suspended?
No disbarment or suspension is reflected in Laura Beth Lawson's current public license status of record per the Kansas Supreme Court — Office of Judicial Administration (Attorney Registration).
What is Laura Beth Lawson's bar number?
Laura Beth Lawson's Kansas bar/registration number is 17150, assigned by the Kansas Supreme Court — Office of Judicial Administration (Attorney Registration). A bar number is the most reliable way to confirm you have the right attorney, especially for common names.
When was Laura Beth Lawson admitted to practice law?
Laura Beth Lawson was admitted in 1995 — about 31 years since admission per the Kansas Supreme Court — Office of Judicial Administration (Attorney Registration).
Where is Laura Beth Lawson's law office?
The Kansas Supreme Court — Office of Judicial Administration (Attorney Registration) record lists a business location of Grand Blvd Kansas City for Laura Beth Lawson. Phone and email are not published in the public roster.
For attorneys
Is this your record?
Claim it to request corrections or add your practice details. Submit your info and we'll email you the verification steps right away — our team reviews claims within 1–2 business days.
This site republishes official public records and is not legal advice, a lawyer referral service, or a consumer reporting agency. Information here may not be used to make decisions about employment, tenancy, or credit (FCRA). Records are shown as published by their official sources and may contain errors or be out of date; consult the linked official source to verify. To correct or dispute a record, contact the licensing authority of record.