Skip to content
Check My Attorney

Indiana attorney record

Shanon Adeola Buari

Shanon Adeola Buari is an attorney registered with the Indiana Supreme Court — Roll of Attorneys under bar number 33757-64, admitted in 2016. The current public license status is "Active In Good Standing" as of 2026-06-13.

Record standingClear

Active license with no disbarment or suspension of record.

The current license status of record is active, and no disbarment or suspension is reflected in the public record we hold.

A summary of the public record — not a rating of skill, not a recommendation, not legal advice.

License standing
Active
per the official roster of record
Experience
10 yrs
admitted 2016
Disciplinary record
None on record
no disbarment or suspension of record
Federal court activity
Not compiled
federal dockets not yet checked

Experience vs. active Indiana attorneys

State median: 19 yrs

10 yrs admitted — more experience than ~27% of active Indiana attorneys.

0–45–910–1415–1920–2425–2930–3435–3940+

Years since admission, active Indiana attorneys with a published admission year (n = 19,577). This attorney's band is highlighted.

License & registration

Full nameShanon Adeola Buari
Bar / registration number33757-64
License status
Active
official status of record: “Active In Good Standing
Admission year2016
Law schoolNot on record
Business locationSouth Bend, IN
FirmBuari Nemeth LLC
Discipline standingNo disbarment or suspension is reflected in the current public status.
Itemized disciplinary orders are not yet integrated for Indiana; see the official source for the full record.

Federal court activity

Federal court activity has not been compiled for this attorney yet.

Source & last updated

Source: Indiana Supreme Court — Roll of Attorneys — official attorney record. As of 2026-06-13 (last roster ingest).

Frequently asked questions

Is Shanon Adeola Buari a licensed attorney in Indiana?

Shanon Adeola Buari is registered with the Indiana Supreme Court — Roll of Attorneys under bar number 33757-64. The current public license status of record is "Active In Good Standing" as of 2026-06-13.

Has Shanon Adeola Buari been disbarred or suspended?

No disbarment or suspension is reflected in Shanon Adeola Buari's current public license status of record per the Indiana Supreme Court — Roll of Attorneys.

What is Shanon Adeola Buari's bar number?

Shanon Adeola Buari's Indiana bar/registration number is 33757-64, assigned by the Indiana Supreme Court — Roll of Attorneys. A bar number is the most reliable way to confirm you have the right attorney, especially for common names.

When was Shanon Adeola Buari admitted to practice law?

Shanon Adeola Buari was admitted in 2016 — about 10 years since admission per the Indiana Supreme Court — Roll of Attorneys.

Where is Shanon Adeola Buari's law office?

The Indiana Supreme Court — Roll of Attorneys record lists a business location of South Bend, IN and the firm Buari Nemeth LLC for Shanon Adeola Buari. Phone and email are not published in the public roster.

For attorneys

Is this your record?

Claim it to request corrections or add your practice details. Submit your info and we'll email you the verification steps right away — our team reviews claims within 1–2 business days.

This site republishes official public records and is not legal advice, a lawyer referral service, or a consumer reporting agency. Information here may not be used to make decisions about employment, tenancy, or credit (FCRA). Records are shown as published by their official sources and may contain errors or be out of date; consult the linked official source to verify. To correct or dispute a record, contact the licensing authority of record.