Iowa attorney record
Trisha Ann Floyd Nielsen
Trisha Ann Floyd Nielsen is an attorney registered with the Iowa Supreme Court — Office of Professional Regulation under bar number 17775, admitted in 2015. The current public license status is "Active" as of 2026-06-13.
Active license with no disbarment or suspension of record.
The current license status of record is active, and no disbarment or suspension is reflected in the public record we hold.
A summary of the public record — not a rating of skill, not a recommendation, not legal advice.
Experience vs. active Iowa attorneys
State median: 18 yrs
11 yrs admitted — more experience than ~30% of active Iowa attorneys.
Years since admission, active Iowa attorneys with a published admission year (n = 9,668). This attorney's band is highlighted.
License & registration
| Full name | Trisha Ann Floyd Nielsen |
|---|---|
| Bar / registration number | 17775 |
| License status | Active |
| Admission year | 2015 |
| Law school | Not on record |
| Business location | Ankeny, IA |
| Firm | Not on record |
| Discipline standing | No disbarment or suspension is reflected in the current public status. Itemized disciplinary orders are not yet integrated for Iowa; see the official source for the full record. |
Federal court activity
Federal court activity has not been compiled for this attorney yet.
Source & last updated
Source: Iowa Supreme Court — Office of Professional Regulation — official attorney record. As of 2026-06-13 (last roster ingest).
Frequently asked questions
Is Trisha Ann Floyd Nielsen a licensed attorney in Iowa?
Trisha Ann Floyd Nielsen is registered with the Iowa Supreme Court — Office of Professional Regulation under bar number 17775. The current public license status of record is "Active" as of 2026-06-13.
Has Trisha Ann Floyd Nielsen been disbarred or suspended?
No disbarment or suspension is reflected in Trisha Ann Floyd Nielsen's current public license status of record per the Iowa Supreme Court — Office of Professional Regulation.
What is Trisha Ann Floyd Nielsen's bar number?
Trisha Ann Floyd Nielsen's Iowa bar/registration number is 17775, assigned by the Iowa Supreme Court — Office of Professional Regulation. A bar number is the most reliable way to confirm you have the right attorney, especially for common names.
When was Trisha Ann Floyd Nielsen admitted to practice law?
Trisha Ann Floyd Nielsen was admitted in 2015 — about 11 years since admission per the Iowa Supreme Court — Office of Professional Regulation.
Where is Trisha Ann Floyd Nielsen's law office?
The Iowa Supreme Court — Office of Professional Regulation record lists a business location of Ankeny, IA for Trisha Ann Floyd Nielsen. Phone and email are not published in the public roster.
For attorneys
Is this your record?
Claim it to request corrections or add your practice details. Submit your info and we'll email you the verification steps right away — our team reviews claims within 1–2 business days.
This site republishes official public records and is not legal advice, a lawyer referral service, or a consumer reporting agency. Information here may not be used to make decisions about employment, tenancy, or credit (FCRA). Records are shown as published by their official sources and may contain errors or be out of date; consult the linked official source to verify. To correct or dispute a record, contact the licensing authority of record.