Skip to content
Check My Attorney

Georgia attorney record

Yukiko Takeuchi

Yukiko Takeuchi is an attorney registered with the State Bar of Georgia under bar number 221085, admitted in 2009. The current public license status is "Active Member in Good Standing" as of 2026-06-13.

Record standingClear

Active license with no disbarment or suspension of record.

The current license status of record is active, and no disbarment or suspension is reflected in the public record we hold.

A summary of the public record — not a rating of skill, not a recommendation, not legal advice.

License standing
Active
per the official roster of record
Experience
17 yrs
admitted 2009
Disciplinary record
None on record
no disbarment or suspension of record
Federal court activity
Not compiled
federal dockets not yet checked

Experience vs. active Georgia attorneys

State median: 18 yrs

17 yrs admitted — more experience than ~46% of active Georgia attorneys.

0–45–910–1415–1920–2425–2930–3435–3940+

Years since admission, active Georgia attorneys with a published admission year (n = 43,564). This attorney's band is highlighted.

License & registration

Full nameYukiko Takeuchi
Bar / registration number221085
License status
Active
official status of record: “Active Member in Good Standing
Admission year2009
Law schoolColumbia University
Business locationAtlanta, GA
FirmNot on record
Discipline standingNo disbarment or suspension is reflected in the current public status.
Itemized disciplinary orders are not yet integrated for Georgia; see the official source for the full record.

Federal court activity

Federal court activity has not been compiled for this attorney yet.

Source & last updated

Source: State Bar of Georgia — official attorney record. As of 2026-06-13 (last roster ingest).

Frequently asked questions

Is Yukiko Takeuchi a licensed attorney in Georgia?

Yukiko Takeuchi is registered with the State Bar of Georgia under bar number 221085. The current public license status of record is "Active Member in Good Standing" as of 2026-06-13.

Has Yukiko Takeuchi been disbarred or suspended?

No disbarment or suspension is reflected in Yukiko Takeuchi's current public license status of record per the State Bar of Georgia.

What is Yukiko Takeuchi's bar number?

Yukiko Takeuchi's Georgia bar/registration number is 221085, assigned by the State Bar of Georgia. A bar number is the most reliable way to confirm you have the right attorney, especially for common names.

When was Yukiko Takeuchi admitted to practice law?

Yukiko Takeuchi was admitted in 2009 — about 17 years since admission per the State Bar of Georgia. Law school of record: Columbia University.

Where is Yukiko Takeuchi's law office?

The State Bar of Georgia record lists a business location of Atlanta, GA for Yukiko Takeuchi. Phone and email are not published in the public roster.

For attorneys

Is this your record?

Claim it to request corrections or add your practice details. Submit your info and we'll email you the verification steps right away — our team reviews claims within 1–2 business days.

This site republishes official public records and is not legal advice, a lawyer referral service, or a consumer reporting agency. Information here may not be used to make decisions about employment, tenancy, or credit (FCRA). Records are shown as published by their official sources and may contain errors or be out of date; consult the linked official source to verify. To correct or dispute a record, contact the licensing authority of record.