Skip to content
Check My Attorney

Georgia attorney record

Rupal Dinesh Vaishnav

Rupal Dinesh Vaishnav is an attorney registered with the State Bar of Georgia under bar number 723157, admitted in 1999. The current public license status is "Active Member in Good Standing" as of 2026-06-13.

Record standingClear

Active license with no disbarment or suspension of record.

The current license status of record is active, and no disbarment or suspension is reflected in the public record we hold.

A summary of the public record — not a rating of skill, not a recommendation, not legal advice.

License standing
Active
per the official roster of record
Experience
27 yrs
admitted 1999
Disciplinary record
None on record
no disbarment or suspension of record
Federal court activity
Not compiled
federal dockets not yet checked

Experience vs. active Georgia attorneys

State median: 18 yrs

27 yrs admitted — more experience than ~68% of active Georgia attorneys.

0–45–910–1415–1920–2425–2930–3435–3940+

Years since admission, active Georgia attorneys with a published admission year (n = 43,564). This attorney's band is highlighted.

License & registration

Full nameRupal Dinesh Vaishnav
Bar / registration number723157
License status
Active
official status of record: “Active Member in Good Standing
Admission year1999
Law schoolGeorgia State University
Business locationCumming, GA
FirmNot on record
Discipline standingNo disbarment or suspension is reflected in the current public status.
Itemized disciplinary orders are not yet integrated for Georgia; see the official source for the full record.

Practice areas

Business & Corporate

Source: State Bar of Georgia section memberships. Practice areas are self-reported/elective and indicate focus, not exclusivity or certification.

Federal court activity

Federal court activity has not been compiled for this attorney yet.

Source & last updated

Source: State Bar of Georgia — official attorney record. As of 2026-06-13 (last roster ingest).

Frequently asked questions

Is Rupal Dinesh Vaishnav a licensed attorney in Georgia?

Rupal Dinesh Vaishnav is registered with the State Bar of Georgia under bar number 723157. The current public license status of record is "Active Member in Good Standing" as of 2026-06-13.

Has Rupal Dinesh Vaishnav been disbarred or suspended?

No disbarment or suspension is reflected in Rupal Dinesh Vaishnav's current public license status of record per the State Bar of Georgia.

What is Rupal Dinesh Vaishnav's bar number?

Rupal Dinesh Vaishnav's Georgia bar/registration number is 723157, assigned by the State Bar of Georgia. A bar number is the most reliable way to confirm you have the right attorney, especially for common names.

When was Rupal Dinesh Vaishnav admitted to practice law?

Rupal Dinesh Vaishnav was admitted in 1999 — about 27 years since admission per the State Bar of Georgia. Law school of record: Georgia State University.

Where is Rupal Dinesh Vaishnav's law office?

The State Bar of Georgia record lists a business location of Cumming, GA for Rupal Dinesh Vaishnav. Phone and email are not published in the public roster.

What areas of law does Rupal Dinesh Vaishnav practice?

Rupal Dinesh Vaishnav's practice areas of record are: Business & Corporate. Practice areas are self-reported or elective and indicate focus, not exclusivity or certification.

For attorneys

Is this your record?

Claim it to request corrections or add your practice details. Submit your info and we'll email you the verification steps right away — our team reviews claims within 1–2 business days.

This site republishes official public records and is not legal advice, a lawyer referral service, or a consumer reporting agency. Information here may not be used to make decisions about employment, tenancy, or credit (FCRA). Records are shown as published by their official sources and may contain errors or be out of date; consult the linked official source to verify. To correct or dispute a record, contact the licensing authority of record.