Skip to content
Check My Attorney

Florida attorney record

Ralf Gunars Brookes

Ralf Gunars Brookes is an attorney registered with the The Florida Bar (unified/mandatory bar) under bar number 778362. The current public license status is "Member in Good Standing" as of 2026-06-13.

Record standingClear

Active license with no disbarment or suspension of record.

The current license status of record is active, and no disbarment or suspension is reflected in the public record we hold.

A summary of the public record — not a rating of skill, not a recommendation, not legal advice.

License standing
Active
per the official roster of record
Experience
Not on record
admission year not published
Disciplinary record
None on record
no disbarment or suspension of record
Federal court activity
Not compiled
federal dockets not yet checked

License & registration

Full nameRalf Gunars Brookes
Bar / registration number778362
License status
Active
official status of record: “Member in Good Standing
Admission yearNot on record
Law schoolUniversity of Florida, Fredric G. Levin College of Law
Business locationCape Coral, FL
FirmRalf Brookes Attorney
Discipline standingNo disbarment or suspension is reflected in the current public status.
Itemized disciplinary orders are not yet integrated for Florida; see the official source for the full record.

Practice areas

Estate Planning & ProbateReal EstateCivil LitigationAppellate PracticeEnvironmentalGovernment & AdministrativeBoard-certified specialist

Source: The Florida Bar areas of practice. Practice areas are self-reported/elective and indicate focus, not exclusivity or certification.

Federal court activity

Federal court activity has not been compiled for this attorney yet.

Source & last updated

Source: The Florida Bar (unified/mandatory bar) — official attorney record. As of 2026-06-13 (last roster ingest).

Frequently asked questions

Is Ralf Gunars Brookes a licensed attorney in Florida?

Ralf Gunars Brookes is registered with the The Florida Bar (unified/mandatory bar) under bar number 778362. The current public license status of record is "Member in Good Standing" as of 2026-06-13.

Has Ralf Gunars Brookes been disbarred or suspended?

No disbarment or suspension is reflected in Ralf Gunars Brookes's current public license status of record per the The Florida Bar (unified/mandatory bar).

What is Ralf Gunars Brookes's bar number?

Ralf Gunars Brookes's Florida bar/registration number is 778362, assigned by the The Florida Bar (unified/mandatory bar). A bar number is the most reliable way to confirm you have the right attorney, especially for common names.

Where is Ralf Gunars Brookes's law office?

The The Florida Bar (unified/mandatory bar) record lists a business location of Cape Coral, FL and the firm Ralf Brookes Attorney for Ralf Gunars Brookes. Phone and email are not published in the public roster.

What areas of law does Ralf Gunars Brookes practice?

Ralf Gunars Brookes's practice areas of record are: Estate Planning & Probate, Real Estate, Civil Litigation, Appellate Practice, Environmental, Government & Administrative. Practice areas are self-reported or elective and indicate focus, not exclusivity or certification.

For attorneys

Is this your record?

Claim it to request corrections or add your practice details. Submit your info and we'll email you the verification steps right away — our team reviews claims within 1–2 business days.

This site republishes official public records and is not legal advice, a lawyer referral service, or a consumer reporting agency. Information here may not be used to make decisions about employment, tenancy, or credit (FCRA). Records are shown as published by their official sources and may contain errors or be out of date; consult the linked official source to verify. To correct or dispute a record, contact the licensing authority of record.