Skip to content
Check My Attorney

Florida attorney record

Dean Theodore Xenick

Dean Theodore Xenick is an attorney registered with the The Florida Bar (unified/mandatory bar) under bar number 479550. The current public license status is "Member in Good Standing" as of 2026-06-13.

Record standingClear

Active license with no disbarment or suspension of record.

The current license status of record is active, and no disbarment or suspension is reflected in the public record we hold.

A summary of the public record — not a rating of skill, not a recommendation, not legal advice.

License standing
Active
per the official roster of record
Experience
Not on record
admission year not published
Disciplinary record
None on record
no disbarment or suspension of record
Federal court activity
Not compiled
federal dockets not yet checked

License & registration

Full nameDean Theodore Xenick
Bar / registration number479550
License status
Active
official status of record: “Member in Good Standing
Admission yearNot on record
Law schoolUniversity of Florida, Fredric G. Levin College of Law
Business locationWest Palm Beach, FL
FirmXenick Lebedeker Pepin, the Barristers Bldg
Discipline standingNo disbarment or suspension is reflected in the current public status.
Itemized disciplinary orders are not yet integrated for Florida; see the official source for the full record.

Federal court activity

Federal court activity has not been compiled for this attorney yet.

Source & last updated

Source: The Florida Bar (unified/mandatory bar) — official attorney record. As of 2026-06-13 (last roster ingest).

Frequently asked questions

Is Dean Theodore Xenick a licensed attorney in Florida?

Dean Theodore Xenick is registered with the The Florida Bar (unified/mandatory bar) under bar number 479550. The current public license status of record is "Member in Good Standing" as of 2026-06-13.

Has Dean Theodore Xenick been disbarred or suspended?

No disbarment or suspension is reflected in Dean Theodore Xenick's current public license status of record per the The Florida Bar (unified/mandatory bar).

What is Dean Theodore Xenick's bar number?

Dean Theodore Xenick's Florida bar/registration number is 479550, assigned by the The Florida Bar (unified/mandatory bar). A bar number is the most reliable way to confirm you have the right attorney, especially for common names.

Where is Dean Theodore Xenick's law office?

The The Florida Bar (unified/mandatory bar) record lists a business location of West Palm Beach, FL and the firm Xenick Lebedeker Pepin, the Barristers Bldg for Dean Theodore Xenick. Phone and email are not published in the public roster.

For attorneys

Is this your record?

Claim it to request corrections or add your practice details. Submit your info and we'll email you the verification steps right away — our team reviews claims within 1–2 business days.

This site republishes official public records and is not legal advice, a lawyer referral service, or a consumer reporting agency. Information here may not be used to make decisions about employment, tenancy, or credit (FCRA). Records are shown as published by their official sources and may contain errors or be out of date; consult the linked official source to verify. To correct or dispute a record, contact the licensing authority of record.