Delaware attorney record
Pazze James P Dalle
Pazze James P Dalle is an attorney registered with the Delaware Supreme Court — Clerk's Office attorney registration (mandatory annual registration, Del. Sup. Ct. Rule 69) under bar number 002001, admitted in 1980. The current public license status is "ACTIVE" as of 2026-06-14.
Active license with no disbarment or suspension of record.
The current license status of record is active, and no disbarment or suspension is reflected in the public record we hold.
A summary of the public record — not a rating of skill, not a recommendation, not legal advice.
Experience vs. active Delaware attorneys
State median: 17 yrs
46 yrs admitted — more experience than ~100% of active Delaware attorneys.
Years since admission, active Delaware attorneys with a published admission year (n = 4,092). This attorney's band is highlighted.
License & registration
| Full name | Pazze James P Dalle |
|---|---|
| Bar / registration number | 002001 |
| License status | Active official status of record: “ACTIVE” |
| Admission year | 1980 |
| Law school | Not on record |
| Business location | Wilmington |
| Firm | Herdeg Dupont & Dalle Pazze, LLP |
| Discipline standing | No disbarment or suspension is labeled on this record, but Delaware's roster does not flag discipline directly, so a disciplined attorney may not be marked as such here. The Delaware Supreme Court's public registration roll surfaces only registration standing (Active / Inactive / Emeritus); disciplinary actions such as suspension or disbarment live in the Court's separate, non-public discipline records and are not labeled here, so a sanctioned attorney may appear active or inactive rather than flagged. Confirm discipline with the Delaware Supreme Court Office of Disciplinary Counsel. |
Federal court activity
Federal court activity has not been compiled for this attorney yet.
Source & last updated
Source: Delaware Supreme Court — Clerk's Office attorney registration (mandatory annual registration, Del. Sup. Ct. Rule 69) — official attorney record. As of 2026-06-14 (last roster ingest).
Frequently asked questions
Is Pazze James P Dalle a licensed attorney in Delaware?
Pazze James P Dalle is registered with the Delaware Supreme Court — Clerk's Office attorney registration (mandatory annual registration, Del. Sup. Ct. Rule 69) under bar number 002001. The current public license status of record is "ACTIVE" as of 2026-06-14.
Has Pazze James P Dalle been disbarred or suspended?
No disbarment or suspension is labeled on Pazze James P Dalle's record, but Delaware's roster does not flag discipline directly, so a disciplined attorney may not be marked as such here.
What is Pazze James P Dalle's bar number?
Pazze James P Dalle's Delaware bar/registration number is 002001, assigned by the Delaware Supreme Court — Clerk's Office attorney registration (mandatory annual registration, Del. Sup. Ct. Rule 69). A bar number is the most reliable way to confirm you have the right attorney, especially for common names.
When was Pazze James P Dalle admitted to practice law?
Pazze James P Dalle was admitted in 1980 — about 46 years since admission per the Delaware Supreme Court — Clerk's Office attorney registration (mandatory annual registration, Del. Sup. Ct. Rule 69).
Where is Pazze James P Dalle's law office?
The Delaware Supreme Court — Clerk's Office attorney registration (mandatory annual registration, Del. Sup. Ct. Rule 69) record lists a business location of Wilmington and the firm Herdeg Dupont & Dalle Pazze, LLP for Pazze James P Dalle. Phone and email are not published in the public roster.
For attorneys
Is this your record?
Claim it to request corrections or add your practice details. Submit your info and we'll email you the verification steps right away — our team reviews claims within 1–2 business days.
This site republishes official public records and is not legal advice, a lawyer referral service, or a consumer reporting agency. Information here may not be used to make decisions about employment, tenancy, or credit (FCRA). Records are shown as published by their official sources and may contain errors or be out of date; consult the linked official source to verify. To correct or dispute a record, contact the licensing authority of record.