Connecticut attorney record
Romana Kaleem
Romana Kaleem is an attorney registered with the Connecticut Judicial Branch (attorney registration) under bar number 438027, admitted in 2016. The current public license status is "Active" as of 2026-06-13.
Active license with no disbarment or suspension of record.
The current license status of record is active, and no disbarment or suspension is reflected in the public record we hold.
A summary of the public record — not a rating of skill, not a recommendation, not legal advice.
Experience vs. active Connecticut attorneys
State median: 25 yrs
10 yrs admitted — more experience than ~17% of active Connecticut attorneys.
Years since admission, active Connecticut attorneys with a published admission year (n = 29,014). This attorney's band is highlighted.
License & registration
| Full name | Romana Kaleem |
|---|---|
| Bar / registration number | 438027 |
| License status | Active |
| Admission year | 2016 |
| Law school | Not on record |
| Business location | Not on record |
| Firm | Address Not Available |
| Discipline standing | No disbarment or suspension is reflected in the current public status. Itemized disciplinary orders are not yet integrated for Connecticut; see the official source for the full record. |
Federal court activity
Federal court activity has not been compiled for this attorney yet.
Source & last updated
Source: Connecticut Judicial Branch (attorney registration) — official attorney record. As of 2026-06-13 (last roster ingest).
Frequently asked questions
Is Romana Kaleem a licensed attorney in Connecticut?
Romana Kaleem is registered with the Connecticut Judicial Branch (attorney registration) under bar number 438027. The current public license status of record is "Active" as of 2026-06-13.
Has Romana Kaleem been disbarred or suspended?
No disbarment or suspension is reflected in Romana Kaleem's current public license status of record per the Connecticut Judicial Branch (attorney registration).
What is Romana Kaleem's bar number?
Romana Kaleem's Connecticut bar/registration number is 438027, assigned by the Connecticut Judicial Branch (attorney registration). A bar number is the most reliable way to confirm you have the right attorney, especially for common names.
When was Romana Kaleem admitted to practice law?
Romana Kaleem was admitted in 2016 — about 10 years since admission per the Connecticut Judicial Branch (attorney registration).
Where is Romana Kaleem's law office?
The Connecticut Judicial Branch (attorney registration) record lists the firm Address Not Available for Romana Kaleem. Phone and email are not published in the public roster.
For attorneys
Is this your record?
Claim it to request corrections or add your practice details. Submit your info and we'll email you the verification steps right away — our team reviews claims within 1–2 business days.
This site republishes official public records and is not legal advice, a lawyer referral service, or a consumer reporting agency. Information here may not be used to make decisions about employment, tenancy, or credit (FCRA). Records are shown as published by their official sources and may contain errors or be out of date; consult the linked official source to verify. To correct or dispute a record, contact the licensing authority of record.