Skip to content
Check My Attorney

Connecticut attorney record

Jason Benjamin Cardinez

Jason Benjamin Cardinez is an attorney registered with the Connecticut Judicial Branch (attorney registration) under bar number 416924, admitted in 1999. The current public license status is "Active" as of 2026-06-13.

Record standingClear

Active license with no disbarment or suspension of record.

The current license status of record is active, and no disbarment or suspension is reflected in the public record we hold.

A summary of the public record — not a rating of skill, not a recommendation, not legal advice.

License standing
Active
per the official roster of record
Experience
27 yrs
admitted 1999
Disciplinary record
None on record
no disbarment or suspension of record
Federal court activity
Not compiled
federal dockets not yet checked

Experience vs. active Connecticut attorneys

State median: 25 yrs

27 yrs admitted — more experience than ~53% of active Connecticut attorneys.

0–45–910–1415–1920–2425–2930–3435–3940+

Years since admission, active Connecticut attorneys with a published admission year (n = 29,014). This attorney's band is highlighted.

License & registration

Full nameJason Benjamin Cardinez
Bar / registration number416924
License status
Active
Admission year1999
Law schoolNot on record
Business locationNew York, NY
FirmNot on record
Discipline standingNo disbarment or suspension is reflected in the current public status.
Itemized disciplinary orders are not yet integrated for Connecticut; see the official source for the full record.

Federal court activity

Federal court activity has not been compiled for this attorney yet.

Source & last updated

Source: Connecticut Judicial Branch (attorney registration) — official attorney record. As of 2026-06-13 (last roster ingest).

Frequently asked questions

Is Jason Benjamin Cardinez a licensed attorney in Connecticut?

Jason Benjamin Cardinez is registered with the Connecticut Judicial Branch (attorney registration) under bar number 416924. The current public license status of record is "Active" as of 2026-06-13.

Has Jason Benjamin Cardinez been disbarred or suspended?

No disbarment or suspension is reflected in Jason Benjamin Cardinez's current public license status of record per the Connecticut Judicial Branch (attorney registration).

What is Jason Benjamin Cardinez's bar number?

Jason Benjamin Cardinez's Connecticut bar/registration number is 416924, assigned by the Connecticut Judicial Branch (attorney registration). A bar number is the most reliable way to confirm you have the right attorney, especially for common names.

When was Jason Benjamin Cardinez admitted to practice law?

Jason Benjamin Cardinez was admitted in 1999 — about 27 years since admission per the Connecticut Judicial Branch (attorney registration).

Where is Jason Benjamin Cardinez's law office?

The Connecticut Judicial Branch (attorney registration) record lists a business location of New York, NY for Jason Benjamin Cardinez. Phone and email are not published in the public roster.

For attorneys

Is this your record?

Claim it to request corrections or add your practice details. Submit your info and we'll email you the verification steps right away — our team reviews claims within 1–2 business days.

This site republishes official public records and is not legal advice, a lawyer referral service, or a consumer reporting agency. Information here may not be used to make decisions about employment, tenancy, or credit (FCRA). Records are shown as published by their official sources and may contain errors or be out of date; consult the linked official source to verify. To correct or dispute a record, contact the licensing authority of record.