Skip to content
Check My Attorney

Connecticut attorney record

Anthony Quincy Vale

Anthony Quincy Vale is an attorney registered with the Connecticut Judicial Branch (attorney registration) under bar number 412060, admitted in 1995. The current public license status is "Active" as of 2026-06-13.

Record standingClear

Active license with no disbarment or suspension of record.

The current license status of record is active, and no disbarment or suspension is reflected in the public record we hold.

A summary of the public record — not a rating of skill, not a recommendation, not legal advice.

License standing
Active
per the official roster of record
Experience
31 yrs
admitted 1995
Disciplinary record
None on record
no disbarment or suspension of record
Federal court activity
Not compiled
federal dockets not yet checked

Experience vs. active Connecticut attorneys

State median: 25 yrs

31 yrs admitted — more experience than ~62% of active Connecticut attorneys.

0–45–910–1415–1920–2425–2930–3435–3940+

Years since admission, active Connecticut attorneys with a published admission year (n = 29,014). This attorney's band is highlighted.

License & registration

Full nameAnthony Quincy Vale
Bar / registration number412060
License status
Active
Admission year1995
Law schoolNot on record
Business locationUnion Avenue Sudbury, MA
FirmNot on record
Discipline standingNo disbarment or suspension is reflected in the current public status.
Itemized disciplinary orders are not yet integrated for Connecticut; see the official source for the full record.

Federal court activity

Federal court activity has not been compiled for this attorney yet.

Source & last updated

Source: Connecticut Judicial Branch (attorney registration) — official attorney record. As of 2026-06-13 (last roster ingest).

Frequently asked questions

Is Anthony Quincy Vale a licensed attorney in Connecticut?

Anthony Quincy Vale is registered with the Connecticut Judicial Branch (attorney registration) under bar number 412060. The current public license status of record is "Active" as of 2026-06-13.

Has Anthony Quincy Vale been disbarred or suspended?

No disbarment or suspension is reflected in Anthony Quincy Vale's current public license status of record per the Connecticut Judicial Branch (attorney registration).

What is Anthony Quincy Vale's bar number?

Anthony Quincy Vale's Connecticut bar/registration number is 412060, assigned by the Connecticut Judicial Branch (attorney registration). A bar number is the most reliable way to confirm you have the right attorney, especially for common names.

When was Anthony Quincy Vale admitted to practice law?

Anthony Quincy Vale was admitted in 1995 — about 31 years since admission per the Connecticut Judicial Branch (attorney registration).

Where is Anthony Quincy Vale's law office?

The Connecticut Judicial Branch (attorney registration) record lists a business location of Union Avenue Sudbury, MA for Anthony Quincy Vale. Phone and email are not published in the public roster.

For attorneys

Is this your record?

Claim it to request corrections or add your practice details. Submit your info and we'll email you the verification steps right away — our team reviews claims within 1–2 business days.

This site republishes official public records and is not legal advice, a lawyer referral service, or a consumer reporting agency. Information here may not be used to make decisions about employment, tenancy, or credit (FCRA). Records are shown as published by their official sources and may contain errors or be out of date; consult the linked official source to verify. To correct or dispute a record, contact the licensing authority of record.