Skip to content
Check My Attorney

California attorney record

Shauna Marie Albright

Shauna Marie Albright is an attorney registered with the State Bar of California under bar number 218428, admitted in 2001. The current public license status is "Active" as of 2026-06-13.

Record standingClear

Active license with no disbarment or suspension of record.

The current license status of record is active, and no disbarment or suspension is reflected in the public record we hold.

A summary of the public record — not a rating of skill, not a recommendation, not legal advice.

License standing
Active
per the official roster of record
Experience
25 yrs
admitted 2001
Disciplinary record
None on record
no disbarment or suspension of record
Federal court activity
Not compiled
federal dockets not yet checked

Experience vs. active California attorneys

State median: 19 yrs

25 yrs admitted — more experience than ~63% of active California attorneys.

0–45–910–1415–1920–2425–2930–3435–3940+

Years since admission, active California attorneys with a published admission year (n = 187,907). This attorney's band is highlighted.

License & registration

Full nameShauna Marie Albright
Bar / registration number218428
License status
Active
Admission year2001
Law schoolPepperdine Univ SOL; Malibu CA
Business locationRiverside, CA
FirmAlbright Family Law Group, PC
Discipline standingNo disbarment or suspension is labeled on this record, but California's roster does not flag discipline directly, so a disciplined attorney may not be marked as such here.
The State Bar of California's public license-status list reports a suspension as “Not Eligible To Practice Law,” so suspensions are not separately labeled here (disbarments are). Always confirm discipline on the official attorney profile.

Federal court activity

Federal court activity has not been compiled for this attorney yet.

Source & last updated

Source: State Bar of California — official attorney record. As of 2026-06-13 (last roster ingest).

Frequently asked questions

Is Shauna Marie Albright a licensed attorney in California?

Shauna Marie Albright is registered with the State Bar of California under bar number 218428. The current public license status of record is "Active" as of 2026-06-13.

Has Shauna Marie Albright been disbarred or suspended?

No disbarment or suspension is labeled on Shauna Marie Albright's record, but California's roster does not flag discipline directly, so a disciplined attorney may not be marked as such here.

What is Shauna Marie Albright's bar number?

Shauna Marie Albright's California bar/registration number is 218428, assigned by the State Bar of California. A bar number is the most reliable way to confirm you have the right attorney, especially for common names.

When was Shauna Marie Albright admitted to practice law?

Shauna Marie Albright was admitted in 2001 — about 25 years since admission per the State Bar of California. Law school of record: Pepperdine Univ SOL; Malibu CA.

Where is Shauna Marie Albright's law office?

The State Bar of California record lists a business location of Riverside, CA and the firm Albright Family Law Group, PC for Shauna Marie Albright. Phone and email are not published in the public roster.

For attorneys

Is this your record?

Claim it to request corrections or add your practice details. Submit your info and we'll email you the verification steps right away — our team reviews claims within 1–2 business days.

This site republishes official public records and is not legal advice, a lawyer referral service, or a consumer reporting agency. Information here may not be used to make decisions about employment, tenancy, or credit (FCRA). Records are shown as published by their official sources and may contain errors or be out of date; consult the linked official source to verify. To correct or dispute a record, contact the licensing authority of record.