Skip to content
Check My Attorney

California attorney record

Barbara Ursula Uberoi

Barbara Ursula Uberoi is an attorney registered with the State Bar of California under bar number 208389, admitted in 2000. The current public license status is "Active" as of 2026-06-13.

Record standingClear

Active license with no disbarment or suspension of record.

The current license status of record is active, and no disbarment or suspension is reflected in the public record we hold.

A summary of the public record — not a rating of skill, not a recommendation, not legal advice.

License standing
Active
per the official roster of record
Experience
26 yrs
admitted 2000
Disciplinary record
None on record
no disbarment or suspension of record
Federal court activity
Not compiled
federal dockets not yet checked

Experience vs. active California attorneys

State median: 19 yrs

26 yrs admitted — more experience than ~65% of active California attorneys.

0–45–910–1415–1920–2425–2930–3435–3940+

Years since admission, active California attorneys with a published admission year (n = 187,907). This attorney's band is highlighted.

License & registration

Full nameBarbara Ursula Uberoi
Bar / registration number208389
License status
Active
Admission year2000
Law schoolStetson Univ COL; St Petersburg FL
Business locationTampa, FL
FirmMills Law Group Pa
Discipline standingNo disbarment or suspension is labeled on this record, but California's roster does not flag discipline directly, so a disciplined attorney may not be marked as such here.
The State Bar of California's public license-status list reports a suspension as “Not Eligible To Practice Law,” so suspensions are not separately labeled here (disbarments are). Always confirm discipline on the official attorney profile.

Federal court activity

Federal court activity has not been compiled for this attorney yet.

Source & last updated

Source: State Bar of California — official attorney record. As of 2026-06-13 (last roster ingest).

Frequently asked questions

Is Barbara Ursula Uberoi a licensed attorney in California?

Barbara Ursula Uberoi is registered with the State Bar of California under bar number 208389. The current public license status of record is "Active" as of 2026-06-13.

Has Barbara Ursula Uberoi been disbarred or suspended?

No disbarment or suspension is labeled on Barbara Ursula Uberoi's record, but California's roster does not flag discipline directly, so a disciplined attorney may not be marked as such here.

What is Barbara Ursula Uberoi's bar number?

Barbara Ursula Uberoi's California bar/registration number is 208389, assigned by the State Bar of California. A bar number is the most reliable way to confirm you have the right attorney, especially for common names.

When was Barbara Ursula Uberoi admitted to practice law?

Barbara Ursula Uberoi was admitted in 2000 — about 26 years since admission per the State Bar of California. Law school of record: Stetson Univ COL; St Petersburg FL.

Where is Barbara Ursula Uberoi's law office?

The State Bar of California record lists a business location of Tampa, FL and the firm Mills Law Group Pa for Barbara Ursula Uberoi. Phone and email are not published in the public roster.

For attorneys

Is this your record?

Claim it to request corrections or add your practice details. Submit your info and we'll email you the verification steps right away — our team reviews claims within 1–2 business days.

This site republishes official public records and is not legal advice, a lawyer referral service, or a consumer reporting agency. Information here may not be used to make decisions about employment, tenancy, or credit (FCRA). Records are shown as published by their official sources and may contain errors or be out of date; consult the linked official source to verify. To correct or dispute a record, contact the licensing authority of record.