Skip to content
Check My Attorney

Arizona attorney record

Eileen Jain Sahai

Eileen Jain Sahai is an attorney registered with the State Bar of Arizona under bar number 031877. The current public license status is "Active" as of 2026-06-13.

Record standingClear

Active license with no disbarment or suspension of record.

The current license status of record is active, and no disbarment or suspension is reflected in the public record we hold.

A summary of the public record — not a rating of skill, not a recommendation, not legal advice.

License standing
Active
per the official roster of record
Experience
Not on record
admission year not published
Disciplinary record
None on record
no disbarment or suspension of record
Federal court activity
Not compiled
federal dockets not yet checked

License & registration

Full nameEileen Jain Sahai
Bar / registration number031877
License status
Active
Admission yearNot on record
Law schoolNot on record
Business locationNot on record
FirmJain Law Firm, Plc
Discipline standingNo disbarment or suspension is reflected in the current public status.
Itemized disciplinary orders are not yet integrated for Arizona; see the official source for the full record.

Federal court activity

Federal court activity has not been compiled for this attorney yet.

Source & last updated

Source: State Bar of Arizona — official attorney record. As of 2026-06-13 (last roster ingest).

Frequently asked questions

Is Eileen Jain Sahai a licensed attorney in Arizona?

Eileen Jain Sahai is registered with the State Bar of Arizona under bar number 031877. The current public license status of record is "Active" as of 2026-06-13.

Has Eileen Jain Sahai been disbarred or suspended?

No disbarment or suspension is reflected in Eileen Jain Sahai's current public license status of record per the State Bar of Arizona.

What is Eileen Jain Sahai's bar number?

Eileen Jain Sahai's Arizona bar/registration number is 031877, assigned by the State Bar of Arizona. A bar number is the most reliable way to confirm you have the right attorney, especially for common names.

Where is Eileen Jain Sahai's law office?

The State Bar of Arizona record lists the firm Jain Law Firm, Plc for Eileen Jain Sahai. Phone and email are not published in the public roster.

For attorneys

Is this your record?

Claim it to request corrections or add your practice details. Submit your info and we'll email you the verification steps right away — our team reviews claims within 1–2 business days.

This site republishes official public records and is not legal advice, a lawyer referral service, or a consumer reporting agency. Information here may not be used to make decisions about employment, tenancy, or credit (FCRA). Records are shown as published by their official sources and may contain errors or be out of date; consult the linked official source to verify. To correct or dispute a record, contact the licensing authority of record.