Skip to content
Check My Attorney

Alaska attorney record

Terri-Lynn Coleman

Terri-Lynn Coleman is an attorney registered with the Alaska Bar Association (integrated/mandatory bar) under bar number 8006012, admitted in 1980. The current public license status is "Active" as of 2026-06-13.

Record standingClear

Active license with no disbarment or suspension of record.

The current license status of record is active, and no disbarment or suspension is reflected in the public record we hold.

A summary of the public record — not a rating of skill, not a recommendation, not legal advice.

License standing
Active
per the official roster of record
Experience
46 yrs
admitted 1980
Disciplinary record
None on record
no disbarment or suspension of record
Federal court activity
Not compiled
federal dockets not yet checked

Experience vs. active Alaska attorneys

State median: 15 yrs

46 yrs admitted — more experience than ~100% of active Alaska attorneys.

0–45–910–1415–1920–2425–2930–3435–3940+

Years since admission, active Alaska attorneys with a published admission year (n = 3,212). This attorney's band is highlighted.

License & registration

Full nameTerri-Lynn Coleman
Bar / registration number8006012
License status
Active
Admission year1980
Law schoolNot on record
Business locationAK
FirmLaw Office of Rita T Allee PC
Discipline standingNo disbarment or suspension is reflected in the current public status.
Itemized disciplinary orders are not yet integrated for Alaska; see the official source for the full record.

Practice areas

Estate Planning & Probate

Source: Alaska Bar Association section memberships. Practice areas are self-reported/elective and indicate focus, not exclusivity or certification.

Federal court activity

Federal court activity has not been compiled for this attorney yet.

Source & last updated

Source: Alaska Bar Association (integrated/mandatory bar) — official attorney record. As of 2026-06-13 (last roster ingest).

Frequently asked questions

Is Terri-Lynn Coleman a licensed attorney in Alaska?

Terri-Lynn Coleman is registered with the Alaska Bar Association (integrated/mandatory bar) under bar number 8006012. The current public license status of record is "Active" as of 2026-06-13.

Has Terri-Lynn Coleman been disbarred or suspended?

No disbarment or suspension is reflected in Terri-Lynn Coleman's current public license status of record per the Alaska Bar Association (integrated/mandatory bar).

What is Terri-Lynn Coleman's bar number?

Terri-Lynn Coleman's Alaska bar/registration number is 8006012, assigned by the Alaska Bar Association (integrated/mandatory bar). A bar number is the most reliable way to confirm you have the right attorney, especially for common names.

When was Terri-Lynn Coleman admitted to practice law?

Terri-Lynn Coleman was admitted in 1980 — about 46 years since admission per the Alaska Bar Association (integrated/mandatory bar).

Where is Terri-Lynn Coleman's law office?

The Alaska Bar Association (integrated/mandatory bar) record lists a business location of AK and the firm Law Office of Rita T Allee PC for Terri-Lynn Coleman. Phone and email are not published in the public roster.

What areas of law does Terri-Lynn Coleman practice?

Terri-Lynn Coleman's practice areas of record are: Estate Planning & Probate. Practice areas are self-reported or elective and indicate focus, not exclusivity or certification.

For attorneys

Is this your record?

Claim it to request corrections or add your practice details. Submit your info and we'll email you the verification steps right away — our team reviews claims within 1–2 business days.

This site republishes official public records and is not legal advice, a lawyer referral service, or a consumer reporting agency. Information here may not be used to make decisions about employment, tenancy, or credit (FCRA). Records are shown as published by their official sources and may contain errors or be out of date; consult the linked official source to verify. To correct or dispute a record, contact the licensing authority of record.

Terri-Lynn Coleman — Alaska Attorney (Bar No. 8006012)